Lot 1
Open Procedure
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
The supplier is to provide a range of OD interventions to support the culture change required as part of the Transformation OD Plan supporting the Adult Community Mental Health Transformation teams.
UKI54
Open Procedure
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business development consultancy services (79411100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI54 | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 717 | 5 median · 6.5 average (4 of 717 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 717 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03660a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024891-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 06 2022 09:11:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-10-06T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-09-06T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2022 | tender | 024891-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024891-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-06T10:11:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03660a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C102345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will automatically terminate unless the authority decides to extend the contract. There will be a clause to extend the contract for a further possible 2 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Open Procedure",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust (BEH)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Organisational Development (OD)",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-06T11:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Reference: C102345"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The supplier is to provide a range of OD interventions to support the culture change required as part of the Transformation OD Plan supporting the Adult Community Mental Health Transformation teams.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Abdul Hussain",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3005551201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024891-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-06T10:11:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03660a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C102345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will automatically terminate unless the authority decides to extend the contract. There will be a clause to extend the contract for a further possible 2 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Open Procedure",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust (BEH)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Organisational Development (OD)",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-06T11:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Reference: C102345"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-06T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The supplier is to provide a range of OD interventions to support the culture change required as part of the Transformation OD Plan supporting the Adult Community Mental Health Transformation teams.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Abdul Hussain",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3005551201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54647",
"name": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beh-mht.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}