Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the Contracting Authority), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group procured organisational development services. This includes support for the development of TVCA's senior managers through the creation and delivery of a programme of personal and team development training sessions and other related support. The maximum value of the contract is £150,000. TVCA will call-off development activity under this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033580-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 09:21:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033580-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033580-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T10:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09050369",
"name": "OM CHANGE & TRANSFORMATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Organisational Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the Contracting Authority), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group procured organisational development services.\nThis includes support for the development of TVCA's senior managers through the creation and delivery of a programme of personal and team development training sessions and other related support. \nThe maximum value of the contract is £150,000. TVCA will call-off development activity under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09050369",
"name": "OM CHANGE & TRANSFORMATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusion Hive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.changeandtransformation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09050369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie@changeandtransformation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGP-8558-XVYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Organisational Development",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033580-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033580-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033580-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T10:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09050369",
"name": "OM CHANGE & TRANSFORMATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Organisational Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the Contracting Authority), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group procured organisational development services.\nThis includes support for the development of TVCA's senior managers through the creation and delivery of a programme of personal and team development training sessions and other related support. \nThe maximum value of the contract is £150,000. TVCA will call-off development activity under this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09050369",
"name": "OM CHANGE & TRANSFORMATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusion Hive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.changeandtransformation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09050369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie@changeandtransformation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGP-8558-XVYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Organisational Development",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033580-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033580-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}