Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council (The Authority) has sought tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works within Orchard Park, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060780-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 13:01:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045408-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060780-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T14:01:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TDT/2189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Orchard Park Footpath Improvements Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has sought tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works within Orchard Park, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Williams",
"email": "tomos.williams@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482614817"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482211132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orchard Park Footpath Improvements Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 154151.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184981.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:01:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-14T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T14:01:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TDT/2189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Orchard Park Footpath Improvements Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has sought tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works within Orchard Park, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Williams",
"email": "tomos.williams@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482614817"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482211132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orchard Park Footpath Improvements Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 154151.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184981.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T14:01:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-14T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045408-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:09:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TDT/2189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Orchard Park Footpath Improvements Phase 4",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:09:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide footpath improvement works within Orchard Park, Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 15 June, ending by 17 August 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £250,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Scope of Works/tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102831&TID100108040&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Williams",
"email": "tomos.williams@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482614817"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}