Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tameside Council wish to carry out a procurement process to identify one supplier who can provide oral health supplies to the Council. The scope includes the provision of physical resources for distribution by the Public Health team, midwives, health visitors, schools and early years settings and other professionals. These will be supplies of toothbrushes, toothpaste, age-appropriate literature and equipment required for supervised toothbrushing. The scope excludes any staffing costs associated with the programme. Distribution of brushes and paste will be led by the Health Improvement Officer for Oral Health within the Public Health team at Tameside Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034758-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 13:41:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009147-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034758-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 009147-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T14:41:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06887562",
"name": "AMS SANDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tameside Council wish to carry out a procurement process to identify one supplier who can provide oral health supplies to the Council.\nThe scope includes the provision of physical resources for distribution by the Public Health team, midwives, health visitors, schools and early years settings and other professionals. These will be supplies of toothbrushes, toothpaste, age-appropriate literature and equipment required for supervised toothbrushing.\nThe scope excludes any staffing costs associated with the programme. Distribution of brushes and paste will be led by the Health Improvement Officer for Oral Health within the Public Health team at Tameside Council.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06887562",
"name": "AMS SANDERSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tuxford",
"postalCode": "NG22 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amsinternational.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06887562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amsinternational.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-8876-GBMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oral Health supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T14:41:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T14:41:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06887562",
"name": "AMS SANDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tameside Council wish to carry out a procurement process to identify one supplier who can provide oral health supplies to the Council.\nThe scope includes the provision of physical resources for distribution by the Public Health team, midwives, health visitors, schools and early years settings and other professionals. These will be supplies of toothbrushes, toothpaste, age-appropriate literature and equipment required for supervised toothbrushing.\nThe scope excludes any staffing costs associated with the programme. Distribution of brushes and paste will be led by the Health Improvement Officer for Oral Health within the Public Health team at Tameside Council.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06887562",
"name": "AMS SANDERSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tuxford",
"postalCode": "NG22 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amsinternational.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06887562",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amsinternational.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-8876-GBMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oral Health supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T14:41:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009147-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:27:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "STAR Refence: 13542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please find the complete documentation available via The Chest \nChest Reference: DN805281"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Chest Reference: DN805281",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:27:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of physical resources for distribution by the public health team, midwifes, health visitors, schools and early years settings and other professionals. These will be supplies of toothbrushes, toothpaste, age-appropriate literature, and equipment required for supervised toothbrushing and promotion of good oral health.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Further information can be found here \nwww.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 0GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWB-2493-LWTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}