← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Oral Health - Supervised Toothbrushing Programme

Buyer: Worcestershire County Council →

BuyerWorcestershire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To deliver a targeted supervised toothbrushing programme for children aged 3-5 living in the 20% most deprived Lower Super Output Areas according to the Indices of Multiple Deprivation.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Oral Health - Supervised Toothbrushing Programme

Statusactive
Value£75,413

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059c22
Latest release ID057292-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 11:28:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057292-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057292-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T12:28:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
    "name": "Worcestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161143",
          "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oral Health - Supervised Toothbrushing Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To deliver a targeted supervised toothbrushing programme for children aged 3-5 living in the 20% most deprived Lower Super Output Areas according to the Indices of Multiple Deprivation.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
      "name": "Worcestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161143",
      "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 1JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kings Court, Charles Hastings Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "whcnhs.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Oral Health - Supervised Toothbrushing Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75413.49,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90496.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057292-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057292-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T12:28:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057292-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057292-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T12:28:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
    "name": "Worcestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161143",
          "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oral Health - Supervised Toothbrushing Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To deliver a targeted supervised toothbrushing programme for children aged 3-5 living in the 20% most deprived Lower Super Output Areas according to the Indices of Multiple Deprivation.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
      "name": "Worcestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161143",
      "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 1JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kings Court, Charles Hastings Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "whcnhs.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Oral Health - Supervised Toothbrushing Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75413.49,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90496.18
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057292-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057292-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T12:28:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}