Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the supply of new dental cabinetry for 5 clinical rooms within Oral Surgery & Maxillofacial at Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 12 months with no extension periods, via NHS Terms and Conditions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009242-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 08:53:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009242-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009242-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T08:53:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabinets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173314",
"name": "Woodlane Dental Equipment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C414010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oral Dental Cabinetry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of new dental cabinetry for 5 clinical rooms within Oral Surgery & Maxillofacial at Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 12 months with no extension periods, via NHS Terms and Conditions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173314",
"name": "Woodlane Dental Equipment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS35 3UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C2, Ashville Park Short Way, Thornbury,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://woodlanedental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@woodlanedental.co.uk",
"telephone": "01454 314302"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of new dental cabinetry for 5 clinical rooms within Oral Surgery & Maxillofacial",
"value": {
"amount": 53238.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63885.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009242-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009242-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T08:53:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009242-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T08:53:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabinets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173314",
"name": "Woodlane Dental Equipment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C414010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oral Dental Cabinetry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of new dental cabinetry for 5 clinical rooms within Oral Surgery & Maxillofacial at Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust for a period of 12 months with no extension periods, via NHS Terms and Conditions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ella Trounce",
"email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07392352371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173314",
"name": "Woodlane Dental Equipment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS35 3UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C2, Ashville Park Short Way, Thornbury,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://woodlanedental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@woodlanedental.co.uk",
"telephone": "01454 314302"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of new dental cabinetry for 5 clinical rooms within Oral Surgery & Maxillofacial",
"value": {
"amount": 53238.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63885.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009242-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009242-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T08:53:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}