Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007547-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-12T11:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10723",
"name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007547-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10724",
"name": "Oracle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COPFS-2020-121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following the VEAT Notice published on 31 March 2021, this is the award notice for the disaggregation of Oracle Database Software Subscriptions from the Scottish Government Universal Licence\nAgreement. COPFS previously purchased annual subscriptions through a collaborative Universal Licence Agreement between the Scottish\nGovernment and Oracle. Scottish Government and Oracle have negotiated to disaggregate the subscriptions to individual organisations as\nan exit from the agreement, which means COPFS needs to contract directly with Oracle at the prices agreed by Oracle and the Scottish\nGovernment. Due to the unique position regarding the exit of the agreement competition is absent. COPFS has purchased 126 x Oracle Database Enterprise Edition, 6 x Partitioning, 126 x Tuning Pack and 126 x Diagnostic Pack for 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edinburgh & Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oracle Database Software Subscriptions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following the publication of a VEAT Notice on 31 March 2021, this is an award notice for the disaggregation of Oracle Database Software Subscriptions from Scottish Government Universal Licence Agreement.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 33(b)(ii) and (iii) competition is absent for technical reasons and to protect exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights. Oracle own the IPR in the software and have negotiated an exit plan with Scottish",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10723",
"name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.copfs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00292",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Wildgoose",
"email": "procurementreturns@copfs.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 8445614069",
"telephone": "+44 3000203000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10724",
"name": "Oracle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park (TVP), Reading"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oracle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1189245312"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1294",
"name": "Sheriff Clerk's Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerk's Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007547-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007547-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:650483)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Apr 2021 · 007547-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "007547-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-12T11:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10723",
"name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007547-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10724",
"name": "Oracle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COPFS-2020-121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following the VEAT Notice published on 31 March 2021, this is the award notice for the disaggregation of Oracle Database Software Subscriptions from the Scottish Government Universal Licence\nAgreement. COPFS previously purchased annual subscriptions through a collaborative Universal Licence Agreement between the Scottish\nGovernment and Oracle. Scottish Government and Oracle have negotiated to disaggregate the subscriptions to individual organisations as\nan exit from the agreement, which means COPFS needs to contract directly with Oracle at the prices agreed by Oracle and the Scottish\nGovernment. Due to the unique position regarding the exit of the agreement competition is absent. COPFS has purchased 126 x Oracle Database Enterprise Edition, 6 x Partitioning, 126 x Tuning Pack and 126 x Diagnostic Pack for 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edinburgh & Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oracle Database Software Subscriptions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following the publication of a VEAT Notice on 31 March 2021, this is an award notice for the disaggregation of Oracle Database Software Subscriptions from Scottish Government Universal Licence Agreement.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 33(b)(ii) and (iii) competition is absent for technical reasons and to protect exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights. Oracle own the IPR in the software and have negotiated an exit plan with Scottish",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10723",
"name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.copfs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00292",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Wildgoose",
"email": "procurementreturns@copfs.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 8445614069",
"telephone": "+44 3000203000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10724",
"name": "Oracle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park (TVP), Reading"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oracle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1189245312"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1294",
"name": "Sheriff Clerk's Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerk's Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007547-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007547-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:650483)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Mar 2021 · 006626-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "006626-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-03-31T11:40:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10723",
"name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006626-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10724",
"name": "Oracle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COPFS-2020-121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a VEAT Notice for the disaggregation of Oracle Database Software Subscriptions from the Scottish Government Universal Licence Agreement. COPFS previously purchased annual subscriptions through a collaborative Universal Licence Agreement between the Scottish Government and Oracle. Scottish Government and Oracle have negotiated to disaggregate the subscriptions to individual organisations as an exit from the agreement, which means COPFS needs to contract directly with Oracle at the prices agreed by Oracle and the Scottish Government. Due to the unique position regarding the exit of the agreement competition is absent. COPFS intends to purchase 126 x Oracle Database Enterprise Edition, 6 x Partitioning, 126 x Tuning Pack and 126 x Diagnostic Pack for 12 months."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edinburgh & Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oracle Database Software Subscriptions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice for the disaggregation of Oracle Database Software Subscriptions from Scottish Government Universal Licence Agreement.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 33(b)(ii) and (iii) competition is absent for technical reasons and to protect exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights. Oracle own the IPR in the software and have negotiated an exit plan with Scottish Ministers to disaggregate a Universal Licence Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10723",
"name": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.copfs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00292",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Wildgoose",
"email": "procurementreturns@copfs.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 8445614069",
"telephone": "+44 3000203000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10724",
"name": "Oracle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park (TVP), Reading"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oracle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1189245312"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1294",
"name": "Sheriff Clerk's Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerk's Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006626-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006626-2021-COPFS-2020-121-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:649344)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}