Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015777-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-17T10:18:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015777-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144477",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C353062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract award via the CCS Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to NEC Software Solutions Ltd. for the OptoMize system software and support for diabetic eye screening program for the period 09/04/2025 to 08/04/2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Humber region."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPTOMIZE SYSTEM SOFTWARE SUPPORT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Software system and support for all aspects of diabetic eye screening programs.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract by direct award via the CCS Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to NEC Software Solutions Limited for the OptoMize system for the period 09/04/2025 to 08/04/2030. The contract is for ongoing support of the system already in place. Direct award due to repetition of existing services and technical need to continue with existing system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144477",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Imex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northgateps.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"legalName": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psbidmgmt@necsws.com",
"telephone": "+44 1442768445"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsjudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015777-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 203642.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015777-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2025 · 015777-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015777-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-17T10:18:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015777-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144477",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C353062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract award via the CCS Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to NEC Software Solutions Ltd. for the OptoMize system software and support for diabetic eye screening program for the period 09/04/2025 to 08/04/2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Humber region."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPTOMIZE SYSTEM SOFTWARE SUPPORT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Software system and support for all aspects of diabetic eye screening programs.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract by direct award via the CCS Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to NEC Software Solutions Limited for the OptoMize system for the period 09/04/2025 to 08/04/2030. The contract is for ongoing support of the system already in place. Direct award due to repetition of existing services and technical need to continue with existing system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144477",
"name": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Imex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northgateps.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00968498",
"legalName": "NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psbidmgmt@necsws.com",
"telephone": "+44 1442768445"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsjudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015777-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 203642.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015777-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}