Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007158-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-25T13:47:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007158-2025-F16923-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07296068",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will deliver Community Ophthalmology services for patients registered to a HIOW GP or those service users for which the ICB is otherwise responsible, including:\n•\tCataract surgery\n•\tMedical Retina\n•\tGlaucoma\nThis contract award has been made following direct award process B.\nThis is a zero-baseline contract, the actual value is dependent upon patient choice, therefore, the overall value will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.\nThe services will be provided from 28th of Jan 2025 to the 27th of Jan 2026.\nThis is an existing service and provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "'No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice' / Weighting: 100",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Opthamology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will deliver Community Ophthalmology services for patients registered to a HIOW GP or those service users for which the ICB is otherwise responsible, including:\nCataract surgery\nMedical Retina\nGlaucoma",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)\nRegulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toby Beech",
"email": "toby.beech@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07296068",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-6 Star Building , Caxton Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07296068",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007158-2025-F16923-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007158-2025-F16923-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)\nRegulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2025 · 007158-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "007158-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-25T13:47:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007158-2025-F16923-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07296068",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will deliver Community Ophthalmology services for patients registered to a HIOW GP or those service users for which the ICB is otherwise responsible, including:\n•\tCataract surgery\n•\tMedical Retina\n•\tGlaucoma\nThis contract award has been made following direct award process B.\nThis is a zero-baseline contract, the actual value is dependent upon patient choice, therefore, the overall value will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.\nThe services will be provided from 28th of Jan 2025 to the 27th of Jan 2026.\nThis is an existing service and provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "'No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice' / Weighting: 100",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Opthamology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will deliver Community Ophthalmology services for patients registered to a HIOW GP or those service users for which the ICB is otherwise responsible, including:\nCataract surgery\nMedical Retina\nGlaucoma",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)\nRegulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toby Beech",
"email": "toby.beech@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07296068",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-6 Star Building , Caxton Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07296068",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007158-2025-F16923-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007158-2025-F16923-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)\nRegulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}