Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-17T13:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015916-2025-F16957-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will deliver Community Ophthalmology services for patients registered to a HIOW GP or those service users for which the ICB is otherwise responsible, including:\n• Cataract surgery\n• Medical Retina\n• Glaucoma\nThis contract award has been made following direct award process B.\nThis is a zero-baseline contract with no guaranteed levels of income. Activity provided under this contract will be paid in line with the most recently published NHS Payment Scheme tariffs and applicable Market Forces Factor (MFF) which can be found on the following link: https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/2023-25-nhs-payment-scheme/\nLocal price for WH50A - £300\nThe non-F2F first or follow up attendance tariff is applicable where it replaces a F2F attendance. This should reflect a change in mode of delivery only: a like-for-like for substitution when clinically appropriate (such as when there is no need for a physical examination), and where the quality and safety of care can be maintained.\n68% of the in force National Tariff price for the replaced F2F OP appointment.\nThe services will be provided from 1st of April 2025 to the 31th of March 2026.\nThis is a new service and provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "'No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a range of Ophthalmology services:\n•\tGlaucoma\n•\tCataract Surgery\n•\tMedical Retina",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO505PB.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ICBTeam@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Wisbech",
"postalCode": "PE14 0SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05632363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015916-2025-F16957-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015916-2025-F16957-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.'\nThe decision was approved by the following ICB board/committee:\nHIOW Spending Control Group - 27th of Feb 2025: No Conflicts of Interest were declared by those individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2025 · 015916-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-17T13:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015916-2025-F16957-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16957",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will deliver Community Ophthalmology services for patients registered to a HIOW GP or those service users for which the ICB is otherwise responsible, including:\n• Cataract surgery\n• Medical Retina\n• Glaucoma\nThis contract award has been made following direct award process B.\nThis is a zero-baseline contract with no guaranteed levels of income. Activity provided under this contract will be paid in line with the most recently published NHS Payment Scheme tariffs and applicable Market Forces Factor (MFF) which can be found on the following link: https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/2023-25-nhs-payment-scheme/\nLocal price for WH50A - £300\nThe non-F2F first or follow up attendance tariff is applicable where it replaces a F2F attendance. This should reflect a change in mode of delivery only: a like-for-like for substitution when clinically appropriate (such as when there is no need for a physical examination), and where the quality and safety of care can be maintained.\n68% of the in force National Tariff price for the replaced F2F OP appointment.\nThe services will be provided from 1st of April 2025 to the 31th of March 2026.\nThis is a new service and provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "'No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a range of Ophthalmology services:\n•\tGlaucoma\n•\tCataract Surgery\n•\tMedical Retina",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO505PB.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ICBTeam@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05632363",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Wisbech",
"postalCode": "PE14 0SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05632363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015916-2025-F16957-1",
"title": "Ophthalmology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015916-2025-F16957-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.'\nThe decision was approved by the following ICB board/committee:\nHIOW Spending Control Group - 27th of Feb 2025: No Conflicts of Interest were declared by those individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}