Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080855-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T13:35:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN826926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6324000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7588800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3x24month extensions at the discretion of the CA"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Vision and Operating Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 24,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Occupancy Commercial Sustainability & Growth",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 24,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Activation and Business Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Robustness & Sustainability",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Financial Impact to the Council",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "PSQ inc. Conditions of Participation",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operator Solution - The Pencil Works, Stapleford",
"value": {
"amount": 6324000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7588800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T13:35:35+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1-Invitation to Participate \nSupplier Selection\nStage 2-Invitation to Dialogue\nStage 3-Invitation to Submit Final Tenders"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Broxtowe Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) require a supplier to operate The Pencil Works Enterprise Hub, Stapleford. The successful supplier will be required to:\n• Manage and operate the facilities\n• Drive occupancy and income generation\n• Deliver business support, events and community programming\n• Create an integrated and active environment across all uses\n• Work in partnership with the Council to deliver long-term sustainability\nThe Pencil Works is a new enterprise hub currently under construction in Stapleford town centre. Broxtowe Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) has secured £6.2 million of funding from the UK Government's Towns Fund to deliver the project. Once complete, the hub will provide office, retail, makerspace, and creative facilities designed to support the growth of the creative, digital, and cultural sectors.\nThe Pencil Works aims to:\n• Increase local skills and opportunities within Stapleford.\n• Provide start up and scale up space for creative, digital and cultural enterprises.\n• Deliver a central Creative Makers Space for individuals and sole traders to create, collaborate, and sell.\n• Offer flexible office, retail, and events spaces for a range of business and community uses.\n• Support wider economic regeneration of Stapleford Town Centre.\nThe Vision:\n• Economic catalyst - The hub is designed to create jobs, providing flexible office space, maker spaces for artists, and retail/food units to support entrepreneurs and startups.\n• Cultural & Industrial Heritage - Named to honour the town's history (F. Chambers & Co. Ltd pencil factory), the project brings the \"spirit of making\" back to the town centre.\n• Community Integration - It includes a café, event space and a landscaped, accessible public realm designed to enhance the town centre's appearance and increase footfall.\n• Wider programme - The project is part of a larger plan to redevelop the town centre, which has also included building a new car park on Derby Road to replace the lost parking space on Victoria Street, plus streetscape improvements, such as the development of Walter Parker Memorial Square.\nConstruction of the The Pencil Works is due to complete in October 2026.\nThe contract is expected to be for an intiial term of 5years with 3x24month optional extensions.",
"riskDetails": "Local Government Reorganisation\nEstimated Contract Value and Potential Variation",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beeston",
"postalCode": "NG9 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Foster Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broxtowe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurment conducted on behalf of BBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080855-2026 · tender
{
"id": "080855-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T13:35:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN826926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6324000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7588800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3x24month extensions at the discretion of the CA"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Vision and Operating Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 24,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Occupancy Commercial Sustainability & Growth",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 24,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Activation and Business Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Robustness & Sustainability",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Financial Impact to the Council",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "PSQ inc. Conditions of Participation",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operator Solution - The Pencil Works, Stapleford",
"value": {
"amount": 6324000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7588800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T13:35:35+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1-Invitation to Participate \nSupplier Selection\nStage 2-Invitation to Dialogue\nStage 3-Invitation to Submit Final Tenders"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Broxtowe Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) require a supplier to operate The Pencil Works Enterprise Hub, Stapleford. The successful supplier will be required to:\n• Manage and operate the facilities\n• Drive occupancy and income generation\n• Deliver business support, events and community programming\n• Create an integrated and active environment across all uses\n• Work in partnership with the Council to deliver long-term sustainability\nThe Pencil Works is a new enterprise hub currently under construction in Stapleford town centre. Broxtowe Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) has secured £6.2 million of funding from the UK Government's Towns Fund to deliver the project. Once complete, the hub will provide office, retail, makerspace, and creative facilities designed to support the growth of the creative, digital, and cultural sectors.\nThe Pencil Works aims to:\n• Increase local skills and opportunities within Stapleford.\n• Provide start up and scale up space for creative, digital and cultural enterprises.\n• Deliver a central Creative Makers Space for individuals and sole traders to create, collaborate, and sell.\n• Offer flexible office, retail, and events spaces for a range of business and community uses.\n• Support wider economic regeneration of Stapleford Town Centre.\nThe Vision:\n• Economic catalyst - The hub is designed to create jobs, providing flexible office space, maker spaces for artists, and retail/food units to support entrepreneurs and startups.\n• Cultural & Industrial Heritage - Named to honour the town's history (F. Chambers & Co. Ltd pencil factory), the project brings the \"spirit of making\" back to the town centre.\n• Community Integration - It includes a café, event space and a landscaped, accessible public realm designed to enhance the town centre's appearance and increase footfall.\n• Wider programme - The project is part of a larger plan to redevelop the town centre, which has also included building a new car park on Derby Road to replace the lost parking space on Victoria Street, plus streetscape improvements, such as the development of Walter Parker Memorial Square.\nConstruction of the The Pencil Works is due to complete in October 2026.\nThe contract is expected to be for an intiial term of 5years with 3x24month optional extensions.",
"riskDetails": "Local Government Reorganisation\nEstimated Contract Value and Potential Variation",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beeston",
"postalCode": "NG9 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Foster Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broxtowe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurment conducted on behalf of BBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Mar 2026 · 030015-2026 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "030015-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T17:17:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN811815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Pencil Works, Stapleford- Operator Model",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030015-2026",
"description": "Link to East Mids Tenders added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pencil Works is a £6.2 million UK Government Towns Fund investment designed to deliver a new enterprise hub in the heart of Stapleford town centre. This flagship development will provide high-quality office, retail, makerspace, and creative facilities, supporting the growth of the creative, digital, and cultural sectors within the region.\nBroxtowe Borough Council is seeking market insight to inform the future operational model for the Pencil Works. A preferred option under consideration is a partnership-based operating model, where the Council collaborates with a specialist operator responsible for day-to-day management, tenant and community engagement, and effective utilisation of the available space. This pre-market engagement exercise aims to gather industry feedback on this proposed approach.\nThe Pencil Works is currently under construction with completion expected in October 2026.\nInterested suppliers are invited to contribute their views on this exciting opportunity.\nThe deadline for submissions is 12:00 noon on 17 April 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beeston",
"postalCode": "NG9 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Foster Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broxtowe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:17:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Broxtowe Borough Council is seeking market insight through a supplier questionnaire, which interested organisations can access via the following link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0e072f0b-132d-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21\nThe opportunity is now open, and completed responses may be submitted until 12:00 noon on 17 April 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Mar 2026 · 029966-2026 · planning
{
"id": "029966-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:33:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN811815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Pencil Works, Stapleford- Operator Model",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pencil Works is a £6.2 million UK Government Towns Fund investment designed to deliver a new enterprise hub in the heart of Stapleford town centre. This flagship development will provide high-quality office, retail, makerspace, and creative facilities, supporting the growth of the creative, digital, and cultural sectors within the region.\nBroxtowe Borough Council is seeking market insight to inform the future operational model for the Pencil Works. A preferred option under consideration is a partnership-based operating model, where the Council collaborates with a specialist operator responsible for day-to-day management, tenant and community engagement, and effective utilisation of the available space. This pre-market engagement exercise aims to gather industry feedback on this proposed approach.\nThe Pencil Works is currently under construction with completion expected in October 2026.\nInterested suppliers are invited to contribute their views on this exciting opportunity.\nThe deadline for submissions is 12:00 noon on 17 April 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beeston",
"postalCode": "NG9 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Foster Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broxtowe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of Contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:33:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Broxtowe Borough Council is seeking market insight through a supplier questionnaire, which interested organisations can access via the following link:\nThe opportunity is now open, and completed responses may be submitted until 12:00 noon on 17 April 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}