OT Telemetry Installation
OT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work
Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework Operational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events. This framework is looking: OT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work OT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work OT Consultancy/Resourcing (across a matrix of roles)
UKH · UKH · UKH
OT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work
OT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work
OT Consultancy/Resourcing, roles listed below as an indication of the scope OT Solution architect OT Programme Manager Senior OT Project Manager OT Project Manager OT Network Engineer (remote only) OT Configuration Engineer (GeoSCADA/Ignition/RTU) OT Software Developer OT Cyber Security Architect/Consultant Resources IloT Architects and developers
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telemetry and terminal equipment, Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 2 | Telemetry and terminal equipment, Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 3 | Systems and technical consultancy services, Custom software development services, Software configuration services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telemetry and terminal equipment (32440000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 73 | 1 median · 6.9 average (23 of 73 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (25 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f4f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037897-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 22 2024 16:25:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 9 |
| Contracts in latest release | 9 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 037897-2024 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | tender | 037753-2023 |
| 17 Aug 2023 | planning | 024240-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037897-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-22T16:25:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037897-2024-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-2",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-3",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-4",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-5",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-6",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-7",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-8",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-9",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023 1010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OT Telemetry Installation",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "OT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "OT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "OT Consultancy/Resourcing, roles listed below as an indication of the scope\nOT Solution architect\nOT Programme Manager\nSenior OT Project Manager\nOT Project Manager\nOT Network Engineer (remote only)\nOT Configuration Engineer (GeoSCADA/Ignition/RTU)\nOT Software Developer\nOT Cyber Security Architect/Consultant Resources\nIloT Architects and developers"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Technology Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework\nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events.\nThis framework is looking:\nOT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work\nOT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work\nOT Consultancy/Resourcing (across a matrix of roles)",
"classification": {
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE296XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meghan Culleton",
"email": "mculleton@anglianwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480323000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037897-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-9",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-9",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037897-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-22T16:25:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037897-2024-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-2",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-3",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-4",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-5",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-6",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-7",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-8",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-9",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023 1010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OT Telemetry Installation",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "OT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "OT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "OT Consultancy/Resourcing, roles listed below as an indication of the scope\nOT Solution architect\nOT Programme Manager\nSenior OT Project Manager\nOT Project Manager\nOT Network Engineer (remote only)\nOT Configuration Engineer (GeoSCADA/Ignition/RTU)\nOT Software Developer\nOT Cyber Security Architect/Consultant Resources\nIloT Architects and developers"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Technology Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework\nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events.\nThis framework is looking:\nOT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work\nOT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work\nOT Consultancy/Resourcing (across a matrix of roles)",
"classification": {
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE296XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meghan Culleton",
"email": "mculleton@anglianwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480323000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037897-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-7",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-8",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-8",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "037897-2024-9",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037897-2024-9",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037753-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-21T16:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023 1010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OT Telemetry Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 44400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "OT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 30300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "OT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "OT Consultancy/Resourcing, roles listed below as an indication of the scope\nOT Solution architect\nOT Programme Manager \nSenior OT Project Manager \nOT Project Manager\nOT Network Engineer (remote only)\nOT Configuration Engineer (GeoSCADA/Ignition/RTU) \nOT Software Developer\nOT Cyber Security Architect/Consultant Resources\nIloT Architects and developers",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Technology Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 81700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework\nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events.\nThis framework is looking:\nOT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work\nOT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work\nOT Consultancy/Resourcing (across a matrix of roles)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-09"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Applicants will be assessed in accordance with the Utilities Contract Regulations 2016 on the basis of information provided in Applicants tender responses.\nAnglian Water Services Ltd will run a credit report on each bidder.\nThe successful bidder will be required to hold a credit rating produced from time to time by Dunn and Bradstreet showing a risk indicator of 1 or 2 (being low or lower than average risk). In the event such a credit rating is not met (or where they do not have a D&B rating, an equivalent rating from another rating agent) the bidder will be disqualified from the process. By participating,you agree to this requirement."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE296XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all",
"name": "Meghan Culleton",
"email": "mculleton@anglianwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100864",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20779476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024240-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-17T16:34:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f4f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021 0547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework \nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events. This PIN may be used to shorten timelines for the tender. \nOT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work\nMore information, and submission of information can be found at: https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework \nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events. This PIN may be used to shorten timelines for the tender. \nOT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work\nMore information, and submission of information can be found at: https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework \nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events. This PIN may be used to shorten timelines for the tender. \nOT Consultancy/Resourcing (across a matrix of roles)\nMore information, and submission of responses can be found: https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PIN for - MARKET ENGAGEMENT - Operational Technology Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Operational Technology (OT) Services Framework \nOperational technology (OT) is hardware and software that detects or causes a change, through the direct monitoring and/or control of industrial equipment, assets, processes and events. \nThis PIN may be used to shorten timelines for the tender. \nAnglian Water are looking to go out to market for an OT Services Framework. The current proposal is to allocate work under that framework in these areas: \nOT Telemetry Installation - All telemetry electrical and associated mechanical/configuration work \nOT Automation - All systems integration and associated electrical/mechanical/configuration work \nOT Consultancy/Resourcing (across a matrix of roles)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-15"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/Events/PublicEvents/3004/57aa08f02740e2c172f509ae0fa4807a/all",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE29 6YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mculleton@anglianwater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}