Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Open order for Various Void Repair Works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 08:26:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035886-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T09:26:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675984",
"name": "C & M Servicing Ltd T/A Charterhouse Property Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "70015406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Open order Various Void Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open order for Various Void Repair Works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12656036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675984",
"name": "C & M Servicing Ltd T/A Charterhouse Property Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Rollesby Road, Hardwich Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@charterhouse.solutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T09:26:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T09:26:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675984",
"name": "C & M Servicing Ltd T/A Charterhouse Property Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "70015406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Open order Various Void Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open order for Various Void Repair Works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12656036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675984",
"name": "C & M Servicing Ltd T/A Charterhouse Property Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Rollesby Road, Hardwich Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@charterhouse.solutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T09:26:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}