Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: JISC SERVICES LIMITED →
The Open Journals Collective (OJC) is a new initiative co-designed by libraries, scholars, and nonprofit publishers. It establishes the necessary collaborative infrastructure and governance to support diamond open access journals. Building on more than a decade of experience in nonprofit digital journals publishing, the members of the OJC collectively publish c. 300 diamond open access journals published across AHSS and STEM subjects. Launching in January 2026, the OJC Collections bring together existing journals published by OJC members, including the Open Library of Humanities, UCL Press, LSE Press, Edinburgh Diamond at the University of Edinburgh, Aberdeen University Press, University of Westminster Press, MPub at the University of Michigan Press, eScholarship at the University of California, Stockholm University Press, and others.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06037d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007689-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:24:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007689-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002185-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007689-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:24:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06037d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Open Journals Collective",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off award is by direct award.\nThe publishers working with the provider are the rightsholders and sole supplier of these products.",
"buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following:\n• Higher Education institutions\n• Further Education institutions\n• Consortia and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research\n• Any other education institute\n• Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges\n• Specialist Colleges\n• Research councils and other such organisations\nThis framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland\nMembers of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework\n• www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\n• www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\n• www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\n• www.neupc.ac.uk/members\n• www.hepcw.ac.uk/members\n• www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Open Journals Collective (OJC) is a new initiative co-designed by libraries, scholars, and nonprofit publishers. It establishes the necessary collaborative infrastructure and governance to support diamond open access journals. Building on more than a decade of experience in nonprofit digital journals publishing, the members of the OJC collectively publish c. 300 diamond open access journals published across AHSS and STEM subjects.\nLaunching in January 2026, the OJC Collections bring together existing journals published by OJC members, including the Open Library of Humanities, UCL Press, LSE Press, Edinburgh Diamond at the University of Edinburgh, Aberdeen University Press, University of Westminster Press, MPub at the University of Michigan Press, eScholarship at the University of California, Stockholm University Press, and others.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nSingle supplier - technical reasons\nJisc Services Limited will enter into a contract with the provider, though this contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. The publishers working with the provider are the rightsholders and sole supplier of these products.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hallahan@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 9US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Islingword Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openjournalscollective.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16431892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openjournalscollective.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWB-3558-MQHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 12 month extensions are permissible beyond the initial I.e. 1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007689-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007689-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:24:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007689-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:24:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06037d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Open Journals Collective",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off award is by direct award.\nThe publishers working with the provider are the rightsholders and sole supplier of these products.",
"buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following:\n• Higher Education institutions\n• Further Education institutions\n• Consortia and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research\n• Any other education institute\n• Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges\n• Specialist Colleges\n• Research councils and other such organisations\nThis framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland\nMembers of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework\n• www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\n• www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\n• www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\n• www.neupc.ac.uk/members\n• www.hepcw.ac.uk/members\n• www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Open Journals Collective (OJC) is a new initiative co-designed by libraries, scholars, and nonprofit publishers. It establishes the necessary collaborative infrastructure and governance to support diamond open access journals. Building on more than a decade of experience in nonprofit digital journals publishing, the members of the OJC collectively publish c. 300 diamond open access journals published across AHSS and STEM subjects.\nLaunching in January 2026, the OJC Collections bring together existing journals published by OJC members, including the Open Library of Humanities, UCL Press, LSE Press, Edinburgh Diamond at the University of Edinburgh, Aberdeen University Press, University of Westminster Press, MPub at the University of Michigan Press, eScholarship at the University of California, Stockholm University Press, and others.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nSingle supplier - technical reasons\nJisc Services Limited will enter into a contract with the provider, though this contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. The publishers working with the provider are the rightsholders and sole supplier of these products.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hallahan@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 9US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Islingword Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openjournalscollective.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16431892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openjournalscollective.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWB-3558-MQHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 12 month extensions are permissible beyond the initial I.e. 1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007689-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007689-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:24:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:11:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06037d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 416666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 12 month extensions are permissible beyond the initial term so I.e. 1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:11:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Open Journals Collective",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Open Journals Collective (OJC) is a new initiative co-designed by libraries, scholars, and nonprofit publishers. It establishes the necessary collaborative infrastructure and governance to support diamond open access journals. Building on more than a decade of experience in nonprofit digital journals publishing, the members of the OJC collectively publish c. 300 diamond open access journals published across AHSS and STEM subjects.\nLaunching in January 2026, the OJC Collections bring together existing journals published by OJC members, including the Open Library of Humanities, UCL Press, LSE Press, Edinburgh Diamond at the University of Edinburgh, Aberdeen University Press, University of Westminster Press, MPub at the University of Michigan Press, eScholarship at the University of California, Stockholm University Press, and others.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hallahan@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 9US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Islingword Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openjournalscollective.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16431892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openjournalscollective.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWB-3558-MQHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:00:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06037d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 416666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 12 month extensions are permissible beyond the initial so I.e. 1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:00:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Open Journals Collective",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following:\n• Higher Education institutions\n• Further Education institutions\n• Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research\n• Any other education institute\n• Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges\n• Specialist Colleges\n• Research councils and other such organisations\nThis framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland\nMembers of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework\n• www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\n• www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\n• www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\n• www.neupc.ac.uk/members\n• www.hepcw.ac.uk/members\n• www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Open Journals Collective (OJC) is a new initiative co-designed by libraries, scholars, and nonprofit publishers. It establishes the necessary collaborative infrastructure and governance to support diamond open access journals. Building on more than a decade of experience in nonprofit digital journals publishing, the members of the OJC collectively publish c. 300 diamond open access journals published across AHSS and STEM subjects. \nLaunching in January 2026, the OJC Collections bring together existing journals published by OJC members, including the Open Library of Humanities, UCL Press, LSE Press, Edinburgh Diamond at the University of Edinburgh, Aberdeen University Press, University of Westminster Press, MPub at the University of Michigan Press, eScholarship at the University of California, Stockholm University Press, and others.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Jisc Services Limited will enter into a contract with the provider, though this contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. The publishers working with the provider are the rightsholders and sole supplier of these products.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.hallahan@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16431892",
"name": "OPEN JOURNALS COLLECTIVE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 9US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Islingword Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openjournalscollective.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16431892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openjournalscollective.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWB-3558-MQHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}