Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004972-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-11T16:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8507",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029add",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Should you believe that an offer based on an alternative specification or commercial model would better meet the University’s objectives and present greater value for money, please submit as a clearly marked, separate appendix."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the supply, implementation, and support of our requirements for an Open Day Shell Scheme service. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q24QQ8N9MF",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account Management and Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Proposal and Evidence of Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Customer Support and Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social and Environmental Impact of Business",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Pricing and Overall Value for Money",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "York"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Day Shell Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-15T15:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "York"
},
"description": "Tenders will be opened by Head of Commercial Strategy, Supply Chain Officer and Head of Student Recruitment & Widening Participation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "3 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the supply, implementation, and support of our requirements for an Open Day Shell Scheme service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see enclosed tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "10 days standstill period will be held after notification of winning bids to facilitate review.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see enclosed tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8507",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorksj.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04498683",
"legalName": "York St John University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Event-services./Q24QQ8N9MF",
"name": "Victoia Betts",
"email": "tenders@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904876216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8508",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York St John University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@yorksj.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Event-services./Q24QQ8N9MF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q24QQ8N9MF\n GO Reference: GO-2021311-PRO-17913135",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2021 · 004972-2021 · tender
{
"id": "004972-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-11T16:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8507",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029add",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Should you believe that an offer based on an alternative specification or commercial model would better meet the University’s objectives and present greater value for money, please submit as a clearly marked, separate appendix."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the supply, implementation, and support of our requirements for an Open Day Shell Scheme service. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q24QQ8N9MF",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Account Management and Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Proposal and Evidence of Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Customer Support and Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social and Environmental Impact of Business",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Pricing and Overall Value for Money",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "York"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Day Shell Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-15T15:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "York"
},
"description": "Tenders will be opened by Head of Commercial Strategy, Supply Chain Officer and Head of Student Recruitment & Widening Participation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "3 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the supply, implementation, and support of our requirements for an Open Day Shell Scheme service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see enclosed tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "10 days standstill period will be held after notification of winning bids to facilitate review.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see enclosed tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8507",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorksj.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04498683",
"legalName": "York St John University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Event-services./Q24QQ8N9MF",
"name": "Victoia Betts",
"email": "tenders@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904876216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8508",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York St John University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@yorksj.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Event-services./Q24QQ8N9MF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q24QQ8N9MF\n GO Reference: GO-2021311-PRO-17913135",
"initiationType": "tender"
}