← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Open Access Community Pharmacy Needle Exchange Services

Buyer: Kingston Upon Hull City Council →

BuyerKingston Upon Hull City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Hull City Council intends to award these contracts under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards. The contract(s) are for the provision of Open Access Community Pharmacy Needle Exchange Services. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2026 ending by 31st March 2031. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be £175,000 in total.

Delivery location

UKE11

Categories

Pharmacy services 85149000

Lot details

Lot 1

The aim of the service is to provide needle exchange services to provide an open access community pharmacy Needle Exchanges to Service Users, including those who inject IPEDS (Image and Performance Enhancing Drugs) in Hull. Suppliers will deliver Needle Exchange Services which offer a level 2 service as defined in "Needle and syringe programmes" - NICE Public health guideline [PH52]. The Service is required to distribute "pick and mix" (bespoke) injecting equipment plus health promotion advice (including advice and information on how to reduce the harms caused by injecting drugs). As well as an integrated and multidisciplinary approach when responding to drug use, integrating the elements of drug misuse with dealing with the physical and emotional wellbeing of the individual. Further the service will also facilitate return and disposal of the equipment through commissioned waste disposal arrangements. The services will be delivered in alignment to the wider Public Health Agenda and in line with the vision for a recovery oriented alcohol and drug service.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
User Choice — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Pharmacy services (85149000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8516,9681 median · 31.7 average (7,995 of 16,968 with a bid count)2 average (8,926 of 16,968 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE11691 median · 2.5 average (46 of 69 with a bid count)1.4 average (46 of 69 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe Relevant Authority intends to award this contract under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

056102-2026-1

Statusactive

056102-2026-2

Statusactive

056102-2026-3

Statusactive

056102-2026-4

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b4cf
Latest release ID056102-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 10:34:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056102-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056102-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-15T11:34:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163356",
    "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14039973",
          "name": "El Chon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14027012",
          "name": "Middlefield Enterprises (Bransholme Pharmacy)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15074420",
          "name": "LP SD Sixty Nine Limited T/A Allied Pharmacy Marfleet"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12424209",
          "name": "Exel Pharmacy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The aim of the service is to provide needle exchange services to provide an open access community pharmacy  Needle Exchanges to Service Users, including those who inject IPEDS (Image and Performance Enhancing Drugs) in Hull.  Suppliers will deliver Needle Exchange Services which offer a level 2 service as defined in \"Needle and syringe programmes\" - NICE Public health guideline [PH52].   \nThe Service is required to distribute \"pick and mix\" (bespoke) injecting equipment plus health promotion advice (including advice and information on how to reduce the harms caused by injecting drugs). As well as an integrated and multidisciplinary approach when responding to drug use, integrating the elements of drug misuse with dealing with the physical and emotional wellbeing of the individual.  \nFurther the service will also facilitate return and disposal of the equipment through commissioned waste disposal arrangements. \nThe services will be delivered in alignment to the wider Public Health Agenda and in line with the vision for a recovery oriented alcohol and drug service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "User Choice",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open Access Community Pharmacy Needle Exchange Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council intends to award these contracts under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards. The contract(s) are for the provision of  Open Access Community Pharmacy Needle Exchange Services. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2026 ending by 31st March 2031. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be £175,000 in total.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85149000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pharmacy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Relevant Authority intends to award this contract under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163356",
      "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU11AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hullcc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "lucy.pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14039973",
      "name": "El Chon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14039973",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "El Chon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14027012",
      "name": "Middlefield Enterprises (Bransholme Pharmacy)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14027012",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Middlefield Enterprises (Bransholme Pharmacy)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15074420",
      "name": "LP SD Sixty Nine Limited T/A Allied Pharmacy Marfleet",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15074420",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LP SD Sixty Nine Limited T/A Allied Pharmacy Marfleet"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12424209",
      "name": "Exel Pharmacy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12424209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Exel Pharmacy"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8983",
      "name": "Town Clerk",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Town Clerk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-3",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-4",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-4",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The Relevant Authority intends to award these contracts under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards.\nDetails of individual making decisions:\nPublic Health Directorate\nThere were no conflicts of Interest.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056102-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056102-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2.1,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-15T11:34:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163356",
    "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14039973",
          "name": "El Chon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14027012",
          "name": "Middlefield Enterprises (Bransholme Pharmacy)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15074420",
          "name": "LP SD Sixty Nine Limited T/A Allied Pharmacy Marfleet"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12424209",
          "name": "Exel Pharmacy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4cf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The aim of the service is to provide needle exchange services to provide an open access community pharmacy  Needle Exchanges to Service Users, including those who inject IPEDS (Image and Performance Enhancing Drugs) in Hull.  Suppliers will deliver Needle Exchange Services which offer a level 2 service as defined in \"Needle and syringe programmes\" - NICE Public health guideline [PH52].   \nThe Service is required to distribute \"pick and mix\" (bespoke) injecting equipment plus health promotion advice (including advice and information on how to reduce the harms caused by injecting drugs). As well as an integrated and multidisciplinary approach when responding to drug use, integrating the elements of drug misuse with dealing with the physical and emotional wellbeing of the individual.  \nFurther the service will also facilitate return and disposal of the equipment through commissioned waste disposal arrangements. \nThe services will be delivered in alignment to the wider Public Health Agenda and in line with the vision for a recovery oriented alcohol and drug service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "User Choice",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open Access Community Pharmacy Needle Exchange Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council intends to award these contracts under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards. The contract(s) are for the provision of  Open Access Community Pharmacy Needle Exchange Services. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2026 ending by 31st March 2031. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be £175,000 in total.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85149000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pharmacy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Relevant Authority intends to award this contract under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163356",
      "name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU11AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hullcc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "lucy.pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14039973",
      "name": "El Chon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14039973",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "El Chon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14027012",
      "name": "Middlefield Enterprises (Bransholme Pharmacy)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14027012",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Middlefield Enterprises (Bransholme Pharmacy)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15074420",
      "name": "LP SD Sixty Nine Limited T/A Allied Pharmacy Marfleet",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15074420",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LP SD Sixty Nine Limited T/A Allied Pharmacy Marfleet"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12424209",
      "name": "Exel Pharmacy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12424209",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Exel Pharmacy"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8983",
      "name": "Town Clerk",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Town Clerk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-3",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "056102-2026-4",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056102-2026-4",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The Relevant Authority intends to award these contracts under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to these awards.\nDetails of individual making decisions:\nPublic Health Directorate\nThere were no conflicts of Interest.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}