Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059454-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T17:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48448",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "11529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner (the Authority) is to invite tenders for provision of Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) – Dilapidations and Contentious Building Surveying and Litigation Services Category for West Mercia Police (WMP) and Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service (HWFRS) upon the terms and conditions set out in the tender.The term ‘the Authority’ relates to both the West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner and Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority. The Contract will co-terminate with the overarching awarded Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) Contract ref 11529 awarded in August 2025 (Notice identifier: 2023/S 000-024151, Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03f095). This tender will align and co-terminate once evaluated and awarded with the original PCF 11529 as stated above for clarity. Further details contained within the timetable.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the West Mercia geographic region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPCC West Mercia Estate Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) Dilapidations and Contentious Building Surveying and Litigation Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via Bluelight InTend Portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner (the Authority) is to invite tenders for provision of Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) – Dilapidations and Contentious Building Surveying and Litigation Services Category for West Mercia Police (WMP) and Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service (HWFRS) upon the terms and conditions set out in the tender.The term ‘the Authority’ relates to both the West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner and Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority. The Contract will co-terminate with the overarching awarded Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) Contract ref 11529 awarded in August 2025 (Notice identifier: 2023/S 000-024151, Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03f095). This tender will align and co-terminate once evaluated and awarded with the original PCF 11529 as stated above for clarity. Further details contained within the timetable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "All details contained within the tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-17T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48448",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westmercia.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"name": "Adam Pritchard",
"email": "adam.pritchard@westmercia.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15869",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059454-2025 · tender
{
"id": "059454-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T17:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48448",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "11529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner (the Authority) is to invite tenders for provision of Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) – Dilapidations and Contentious Building Surveying and Litigation Services Category for West Mercia Police (WMP) and Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service (HWFRS) upon the terms and conditions set out in the tender.The term ‘the Authority’ relates to both the West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner and Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority. The Contract will co-terminate with the overarching awarded Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) Contract ref 11529 awarded in August 2025 (Notice identifier: 2023/S 000-024151, Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03f095). This tender will align and co-terminate once evaluated and awarded with the original PCF 11529 as stated above for clarity. Further details contained within the timetable.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the West Mercia geographic region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPCC West Mercia Estate Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) Dilapidations and Contentious Building Surveying and Litigation Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via Bluelight InTend Portal https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner (the Authority) is to invite tenders for provision of Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) – Dilapidations and Contentious Building Surveying and Litigation Services Category for West Mercia Police (WMP) and Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service (HWFRS) upon the terms and conditions set out in the tender.The term ‘the Authority’ relates to both the West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner and Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority. The Contract will co-terminate with the overarching awarded Estates Preferred Contractor Framework (PCF) Contract ref 11529 awarded in August 2025 (Notice identifier: 2023/S 000-024151, Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03f095). This tender will align and co-terminate once evaluated and awarded with the original PCF 11529 as stated above for clarity. Further details contained within the timetable.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "All details contained within the tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-17T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48448",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westmercia.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"name": "Adam Pritchard",
"email": "adam.pritchard@westmercia.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15869",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}