← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

This is an award to Thames Valley Partnership trading as Hope After Harm for the provision of Victim Survivor Services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Op Artemis

Statusactive
Value£30,600

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f69d
Latest release ID083312-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 12:13:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025award, contract083312-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083312-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T12:13:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f69d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169355",
          "name": "THAMES VALLEY PARTNERSHIP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SSD1422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Op Artemis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is an award to Thames Valley Partnership trading as Hope After Harm for the provision of Victim Survivor Services.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169355",
      "name": "THAMES VALLEY PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP17 8JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Coach House Manor Farm Courtyard Aston Sandford AYLESBURY Buckinghamshire HP17 8JB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@hopeafterharm.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Op Artemis",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36720
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083312-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083312-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:13:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083312-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083312-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T12:13:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f69d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169355",
          "name": "THAMES VALLEY PARTNERSHIP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SSD1422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Op Artemis",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is an award to Thames Valley Partnership trading as Hope After Harm for the provision of Victim Survivor Services.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169355",
      "name": "THAMES VALLEY PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP17 8JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Coach House Manor Farm Courtyard Aston Sandford AYLESBURY Buckinghamshire HP17 8JB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@hopeafterharm.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Op Artemis",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36720
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083312-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083312-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:13:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}