Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SSE SERVICES PLC →
The iHawk service supports both Distribution and Transmission business units, enabling efficient management of infrastructure risk and compliance with regulatory requirements. The iHawk platform is materially embedded within existing operational processes for asset inspection, UAS imagery management, geospatial analysis and condition based reporting. Over several years, Cyberhawk has developed customised workflows, dashboards and reporting modules specifically for our operational environment, meaning that substitution would require wholesale transition to a new platform, re engineering of data ingestion models, re training teams, and conducting large scale re processing of historical asset imagery and asset condition information. A technical review was conducted of comparable UAS‑data management and visual‑asset platforms currently on the market. Although several vendors offer generic imagery repositories or GIS‑adjacent tools, none provide a like‑for‑like replacement for iHawk’s integrated inspection, analytics, condition assessment and reporting capabilities, nor can they ingest existing structured datasets without a bespoke and cost‑prohibitive redevelopment programme. Engagement with Cyberhawk has also confirmed that the proprietary nature of their platform prevents direct replication by any other supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032657-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 08:36:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 032657-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032594-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 026136-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025424-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032657-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T09:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OO Services - iHawk SaaS Distribution & Transmission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The iHawk service supports both Distribution and Transmission business units, enabling efficient management of infrastructure risk and compliance with regulatory requirements.\nThe iHawk platform is materially embedded within existing operational processes for asset inspection, UAS imagery management, geospatial analysis and condition based reporting. Over several years, Cyberhawk has developed customised workflows, dashboards and reporting modules specifically for our operational environment, meaning that substitution would require wholesale transition to a new platform, re engineering of data ingestion models, re training teams, and conducting large scale re processing of historical asset imagery and asset condition information.\nA technical review was conducted of comparable UAS‑data management and visual‑asset platforms currently on the market. Although several vendors offer generic imagery repositories or GIS‑adjacent tools, none provide a like‑for‑like replacement for iHawk’s integrated inspection, analytics, condition assessment and reporting capabilities, nor can they ingest existing structured datasets without a bespoke and cost‑prohibitive redevelopment programme. Engagement with Cyberhawk has also confirmed that the proprietary nature of their platform prevents direct replication by any other supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights and technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilia.salmon@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH28 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EICA 5th Floor, South Platt Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecyberhawk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032657-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T09:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OO Services - iHawk SaaS Distribution & Transmission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The iHawk service supports both Distribution and Transmission business units, enabling efficient management of infrastructure risk and compliance with regulatory requirements.\nThe iHawk platform is materially embedded within existing operational processes for asset inspection, UAS imagery management, geospatial analysis and condition based reporting. Over several years, Cyberhawk has developed customised workflows, dashboards and reporting modules specifically for our operational environment, meaning that substitution would require wholesale transition to a new platform, re engineering of data ingestion models, re training teams, and conducting large scale re processing of historical asset imagery and asset condition information.\nA technical review was conducted of comparable UAS‑data management and visual‑asset platforms currently on the market. Although several vendors offer generic imagery repositories or GIS‑adjacent tools, none provide a like‑for‑like replacement for iHawk’s integrated inspection, analytics, condition assessment and reporting capabilities, nor can they ingest existing structured datasets without a bespoke and cost‑prohibitive redevelopment programme. Engagement with Cyberhawk has also confirmed that the proprietary nature of their platform prevents direct replication by any other supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights and technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilia.salmon@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH28 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EICA 5th Floor, South Platt Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecyberhawk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032594-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T16:49:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T16:49:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OO Services - iHawk SaaS Distribution & Transmission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The iHawk service supports both Distribution and Transmission business units, enabling efficient management of infrastructure risk and compliance with regulatory requirements.\nThe iHawk platform is materially embedded within existing operational processes for asset inspection, UAS imagery management, geospatial analysis and condition based reporting. Over several years, Cyberhawk has developed customised workflows, dashboards and reporting modules specifically for our operational environment, meaning that substitution would require wholesale transition to a new platform, re engineering of data ingestion models, re training teams, and conducting large scale re processing of historical asset imagery and asset condition information.\nA technical review was conducted of comparable UAS‑data management and visual‑asset platforms currently on the market. Although several vendors offer generic imagery repositories or GIS‑adjacent tools, none provide a like‑for‑like replacement for iHawk’s integrated inspection, analytics, condition assessment and reporting capabilities, nor can they ingest existing structured datasets without a bespoke and cost‑prohibitive redevelopment programme. Engagement with Cyberhawk has also confirmed that the proprietary nature of their platform prevents direct replication by any other supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights and technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.notices@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH28 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EICA 5th Floor, South Platt Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecyberhawk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026136-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T10:54:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:54:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OO Services - iHawk SaaS Distribution & Transmission",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The iHawk service supports both Distribution and Transmission business units, enabling efficient management of infrastructure risk and compliance with regulatory requirements.\nThe iHawk platform is materially embedded within existing operational processes for asset inspection, UAS imagery management, geospatial analysis and condition based reporting. Over several years, Cyberhawk has developed customised workflows, dashboards and reporting modules specifically for our operational environment, meaning that substitution would require wholesale transition to a new platform, re engineering of data ingestion models, re training teams, and conducting large scale re processing of historical asset imagery and asset condition information.\nA technical review was conducted of comparable UAS‑data management and visual‑asset platforms currently on the market. Although several vendors offer generic imagery repositories or GIS‑adjacent tools, none provide a like‑for‑like replacement for iHawk’s integrated inspection, analytics, condition assessment and reporting capabilities, nor can they ingest existing structured datasets without a bespoke and cost‑prohibitive redevelopment programme. Engagement with Cyberhawk has also confirmed that the proprietary nature of their platform prevents direct replication by any other supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "N/A",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilia.salmon@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH28 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EICA 5th Floor, South Platt Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecyberhawk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:30:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:30:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OO Services - iHawk SaaS Distribution & Transmission",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The iHawk service supports both Distribution and Transmission business units, enabling efficient management of infrastructure risk and compliance with regulatory requirements.\nThe iHawk platform is materially embedded within existing operational processes for asset inspection, UAS imagery management, geospatial analysis and condition based reporting. Over several years, Cyberhawk has developed customised workflows, dashboards and reporting modules specifically for our operational environment, meaning that substitution would require wholesale transition to a new platform, re engineering of data ingestion models, re training teams, and conducting large scale re processing of historical asset imagery and asset condition information.\nA technical review was conducted of comparable UAS‑data management and visual‑asset platforms currently on the market. Although several vendors offer generic imagery repositories or GIS‑adjacent tools, none provide a like‑for‑like replacement for iHawk’s integrated inspection, analytics, condition assessment and reporting capabilities, nor can they ingest existing structured datasets without a bespoke and cost‑prohibitive redevelopment programme. Engagement with Cyberhawk has also confirmed that the proprietary nature of their platform prevents direct replication by any other supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "N/A",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366879",
"name": "SSE SERVICES PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366879",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.notices@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"name": "Cyberhawk Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH28 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EICA 5th Floor, South Platt Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZC-6662-MXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecyberhawk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}