Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (60%)
Commercial (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
SSEN Transmission are looking for property/facility management services for a 16 flat property in Kirriemuir. This includes soft FM services (cleaning / weekly bed linen cleaning / changeover of flats between occupants / communal areas) as well as hard FM services for reactive repairs such as leaking taps, door locks etc. The requirement is for SSE employees staying away from home while working on a specific project.
UKM, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (60%)
Commercial (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services, Building and facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 11,509 | 4 median · 30.9 average (4,736 of 11,509 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (5,283 of 11,509 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 518 | 4 median · 21.2 average (286 of 518 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (329 of 518 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 823 | 4 median · 4.9 average (15 of 823 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (15 of 823 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 07:51:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040244-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc invite interested suppliers to view the ITT Documents on our Jaggaer eprocurement system under "Current Opportunities" here: https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=445 Full details of the service required and how to respond to the Questionnaire can be found on that page |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 040244-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | tender | 040025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040244-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-SC213461",
"name": "SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_13216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per ITT documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per ITT documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OO Services - Facilities Management Kirriemuir 0731",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SSEN Transmission are looking for property/facility management services for a 16 flat property in Kirriemuir. This includes soft FM services (cleaning / weekly bed linen cleaning / changeover of flats between occupants / communal areas) as well as hard FM services for reactive repairs such as leaking taps, door locks etc. The requirement is for SSE employees staying away from home while working on a specific project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc invite interested suppliers to view the ITT Documents on our Jaggaer eprocurement system under \"Current Opportunities\" here: https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=445\nFull details of the service required and how to respond to the Questionnaire can be found on that page",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC213461",
"name": "SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssen.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC213461",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsey.eley@sse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040244-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:51:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-SC213461",
"name": "SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_13216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per ITT documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per ITT documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OO Services - Facilities Management Kirriemuir 0731",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:51:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SSEN Transmission are looking for property/facility management services for a 16 flat property in Kirriemuir. This includes soft FM services (cleaning / weekly bed linen cleaning / changeover of flats between occupants / communal areas) as well as hard FM services for reactive repairs such as leaking taps, door locks etc. The requirement is for SSE employees staying away from home while working on a specific project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc invite interested suppliers to view the ITT Documents on our Jaggaer eprocurement system under \"Current Opportunities\" here: https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=445\nFull details of the service required and how to respond to the Questionnaire can be found on that page",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC213461",
"name": "SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssen.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC213461",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsey.eley@sse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040025-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-SC213461",
"name": "SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_13216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month option extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per ITT documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per ITT documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OO Services - Facilities Management Kirriemuir 0731",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T15:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SSEN Transmission are looking for property/facility management services for a 16 flat property in Kirriemuir. This includes soft FM services (cleaning / weekly bed linen cleaning / changeover of flats between occupants / communal areas) as well as hard FM services for reactive repairs such as leaking taps, door locks etc. The requirement is for SSE employees staying away from home while working on a specific project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc invite interested suppliers to view the ITT Documents on our Jaggaer eprocurement system under \"Current Opportunities\" here: https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=445\nFull details of the service required and how to respond to the Questionnaire can be found on that page",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC213461",
"name": "SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssen.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC213461",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.notices@sse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}