Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Online payments and cashless catering
Bookkeeping services
Financial information systems
Information technology services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Renfrewshire Council: "Online payments and cashless catering". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Renfrewshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Renfrewshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Renfrewshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 156 active published awards; 155 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRenfrewshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST | Last source update31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBookkeeping services, Financial information systems, Information technology services, Point of sale (POS) software development services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f06a | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award notice for Online Payments and Cashless catering. Renfrewshire Council awarded the Online Payments and Cashless catering to a Service Provider who will deliver a single integrated online school payment and cashless catering system (including school fund management). The requirements were broken down into different sections however there must be an overall single integrated solution.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST - Status changed to complete
31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST - Published value updated to £1,400,000
16 Aug 2023, 16:08 BST - Status changed to active
16 Aug 2023, 16:08 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2023, 16:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
16 Aug 2023, 16:08 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Aug 2023, 16:08 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedRenfrewshire Council has awarded the online school payment and cashless catering to a Service Provider to deliver a single integrated online school payment and cashless catering system (including school fund management). The requirements have been broken down into different sections however there must be an overall single integrated solution delivered. Further information can be located within procurement documents in Public Contract Scotland Tender Portal. The Contract is for 10 years with the right to Contract Review at 5 years with the right to exercise a Break Clause and terminate after Contract Review. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Please see the ITT in PCS-Tender project relevant to this procurement and the other Procurement Documents for further information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Jul 2024, 16:59 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,239,727
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ParentPay Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,239,727 · signed 23 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Renfrewshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1038Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published