Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019357-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T20:35:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047249",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110880",
"name": "The Lord Chancellor"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019357-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116832",
"name": "Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047249",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Online services to ensure that all judges and legal advisers have access to reliable, authoritative information, in the most appropriate format to enable them to perform their duties effectively. Some online services are very large, sophisticated databases, delivering a one stop shop for searching across the entire range of UK (and some overseas) legal information. Other services are much smaller and provide specialist content in areas such as crime and immigration."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Legal Resources",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MoJ Commercial are procuring the service for the Judicial Library, of online services to ensure that all judges and legal advisers have access to reliable, authoritative information, in the most appropriate format to enable them to perform their duties effectively.",
"classification": {
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to award a contract to Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited under Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) and (iii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nMaritime Insights & Intelligence Limited provides access to an online legal database containing unique content the Authority requires.\nMaritime Insights & Intelligence Limited provides a proprietary service which brings together specialist content into a single platform.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110880",
"name": "The Lord Chancellor",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Justice"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Lord Chancellor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccmdopenjustice@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116832",
"name": "Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13831625",
"legalName": "Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116833",
"name": "MInstry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MInstry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019357-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019357-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2024 · 019357-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "019357-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T20:35:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047249",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110880",
"name": "The Lord Chancellor"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019357-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116832",
"name": "Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047249",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Online services to ensure that all judges and legal advisers have access to reliable, authoritative information, in the most appropriate format to enable them to perform their duties effectively. Some online services are very large, sophisticated databases, delivering a one stop shop for searching across the entire range of UK (and some overseas) legal information. Other services are much smaller and provide specialist content in areas such as crime and immigration."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Legal Resources",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MoJ Commercial are procuring the service for the Judicial Library, of online services to ensure that all judges and legal advisers have access to reliable, authoritative information, in the most appropriate format to enable them to perform their duties effectively.",
"classification": {
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to award a contract to Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited under Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) and (iii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nMaritime Insights & Intelligence Limited provides access to an online legal database containing unique content the Authority requires.\nMaritime Insights & Intelligence Limited provides a proprietary service which brings together specialist content into a single platform.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110880",
"name": "The Lord Chancellor",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Justice"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Lord Chancellor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccmdopenjustice@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116832",
"name": "Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13831625",
"legalName": "Maritime Insights & Intelligence Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116833",
"name": "MInstry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MInstry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019357-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019357-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}