← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Online Image Library

Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →

BuyerRoyal Armouries Museum
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of new image library website provider

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£69,450

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f198
Latest release ID083599-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 15:04:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083599-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083599-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T16:04:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f198",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
    "name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48218000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Multimedia software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72415000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI053321",
          "name": "AETOPIA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f198",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Online Image Library",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of new image library website provider",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
      "name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI053321",
      "name": "AETOPIA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT4 2AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 Belmont Office Park 232-240 Belmont Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aetopia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI053321",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aetopia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDCX-4471-CPJH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83340
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension of Contract\n6.7.1. Subject to clause 3.4 (Price adjustment on extension of the Contract), the Client may, by giving written notice to the Contractor not less than 3 Months prior to the last day of the Initial Contract Period, extend the Contract for 24 months after the last day of the Initial Contract Period;\n6.7.2. Where the Client extends the Contract in accordance with this Clause 6.7, the provisions of the Contract will apply (subject to any Variation or adjustment to the Contract Price pursuant to clause 3.4 (Price adjustment on extension of the Contract)) throughout any such extended period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083599-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083599-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:04:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083599-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083599-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T16:04:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f198",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
    "name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48218000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Multimedia software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72415000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI053321",
          "name": "AETOPIA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f198",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Online Image Library",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of new image library website provider",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
      "name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI053321",
      "name": "AETOPIA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT4 2AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 Belmont Office Park 232-240 Belmont Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aetopia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI053321",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aetopia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDCX-4471-CPJH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 69450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 83340
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension of Contract\n6.7.1. Subject to clause 3.4 (Price adjustment on extension of the Contract), the Client may, by giving written notice to the Contractor not less than 3 Months prior to the last day of the Initial Contract Period, extend the Contract for 24 months after the last day of the Initial Contract Period;\n6.7.2. Where the Client extends the Contract in accordance with this Clause 6.7, the provisions of the Contract will apply (subject to any Variation or adjustment to the Contract Price pursuant to clause 3.4 (Price adjustment on extension of the Contract)) throughout any such extended period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083599-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083599-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:04:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}