← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Sept 2025

What is being bought

This online subscription provides essential support to the team in respect of ensuring awareness of and compliance with employment legislation and any associated new or amended legislation. It provides information, advice, webinars and training materials and document templates to support our compliance with current and future employment legislation.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£9,646

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059f2f
Latest release ID058544-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 22 2025 13:35:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Sept 2025award, contract058544-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058544-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T14:35:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Compliance software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Document management software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00151537",
          "name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA 1549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Online HR Compliance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This online subscription provides essential support to the team in respect of ensuring awareness of and compliance with employment legislation and any associated new or amended legislation. It provides information, advice, webinars and training materials and document templates to support our compliance with current and future employment legislation.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00151537",
      "name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1-3 Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://risk.lexisnexis.com/corporate",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00151537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vendorforms@lexisnexisrisk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9646,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 11575.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058544-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058544-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:35:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Sept 2025 · 058544-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058544-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T14:35:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f2f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Compliance software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Document management software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00151537",
          "name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA 1549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Online HR Compliance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This online subscription provides essential support to the team in respect of ensuring awareness of and compliance with employment legislation and any associated new or amended legislation. It provides information, advice, webinars and training materials and document templates to support our compliance with current and future employment legislation.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00151537",
      "name": "LNRS DATA SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 5JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1-3 Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://risk.lexisnexis.com/corporate",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00151537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vendorforms@lexisnexisrisk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLJ-8424-VNLD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 9646,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 11575.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058544-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058544-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:35:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}