Lot 1
No lot description published.
One London is a collaboration across the NHS – including London’s Integrated Care Systems (ICSs), the London Ambulance Service, and other partners including the Capital’s Health Innovation Networks. Our mission is to transform care across the Capital through harnessing data, information, technology and innovation. Our ambition is for London to be the healthiest global city and the best place to receive health and care services. An important part of our work is to think ‘London First’ to encourage collaborative work to make best use of our collective resources. A key driver for this is that an average of over 30% of Londoners receive care outside of their ICS area. OneLondon currently have successful shared care record (London Care Record) and care planning (Universal Care Plan) systems. In moving forward, One London wish to consolidate the multiple different ‘London Care Records’ into one - bringing an improved and common experience to end users across London – as well as to enhance and align the shared care record and care planning systems. To find out more about OneLondon see OneLondon https://onelondon.online/ To explain more details of the Project and this opportunity, the Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. Following the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project below. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider. The team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required. For communication and to access and register interest for this opportunity, please log into the supplier side of the Atamis Health Family eCommercial Portal at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Atamis project reference: C450588.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT software package, Medical software package, Clinical information system | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,680 | 1 median · 5.9 average (831 of 2,680 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (903 of 2,680 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 208 | 1 median · 8.5 average (77 of 208 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (87 of 208 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. Following the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider. The team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required. | engagement | 19 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06affa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056415-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 07:52:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 056415-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 055065-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | planning | 053874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056415-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:52:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06affa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C450588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OneLondon Shared Care Record PME - NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056415-2026",
"description": "Update link to work"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One London is a collaboration across the NHS – including London’s Integrated Care Systems (ICSs), the London Ambulance Service, and other partners including the Capital’s Health Innovation Networks.\nOur mission is to transform care across the Capital through harnessing data, information, technology and innovation. Our ambition is for London to be the healthiest global city and the best place to receive health and care services.\nAn important part of our work is to think ‘London First’ to encourage collaborative work to make best use of our collective resources. A key driver for this is that an average of over 30% of Londoners receive care outside of their ICS area.\nOneLondon currently have successful shared care record (London Care Record) and care planning (Universal Care Plan) systems. In moving forward, One London wish to consolidate the multiple different ‘London Care\nRecords’ into one - bringing an improved and common experience to end users across London – as well as to enhance and align the shared care record and care planning systems.\nTo find out more about OneLondon see OneLondon https://onelondon.online/ To explain more details of the Project and this opportunity, the Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June.\nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project below. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required.\nFor communication and to access and register interest for this opportunity, please log into the supplier side of the Atamis Health Family eCommercial Portal at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis project reference: C450588.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNEX Tower 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:52:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. \nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056415-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:52:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06affa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C450588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OneLondon Shared Care Record PME - NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056415-2026",
"description": "Update link to work"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One London is a collaboration across the NHS – including London’s Integrated Care Systems (ICSs), the London Ambulance Service, and other partners including the Capital’s Health Innovation Networks.\nOur mission is to transform care across the Capital through harnessing data, information, technology and innovation. Our ambition is for London to be the healthiest global city and the best place to receive health and care services.\nAn important part of our work is to think ‘London First’ to encourage collaborative work to make best use of our collective resources. A key driver for this is that an average of over 30% of Londoners receive care outside of their ICS area.\nOneLondon currently have successful shared care record (London Care Record) and care planning (Universal Care Plan) systems. In moving forward, One London wish to consolidate the multiple different ‘London Care\nRecords’ into one - bringing an improved and common experience to end users across London – as well as to enhance and align the shared care record and care planning systems.\nTo find out more about OneLondon see OneLondon https://onelondon.online/ To explain more details of the Project and this opportunity, the Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June.\nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project below. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required.\nFor communication and to access and register interest for this opportunity, please log into the supplier side of the Atamis Health Family eCommercial Portal at: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis project reference: C450588.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNEX Tower 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:52:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. \nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055065-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06affa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C450588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OneLondon Shared Care Record PME - NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055065-2026",
"description": "Update deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One London is a collaboration across the NHS – including London’s Integrated Care Systems (ICSs), the London Ambulance Service, and other partners including the Capital’s Health Innovation Networks.\nOur mission is to transform care across the Capital through harnessing data, information, technology and innovation. Our ambition is for London to be the healthiest global city and the best place to receive health and care services.\nAn important part of our work is to think ‘London First’ to encourage collaborative work to make best use of our collective resources. A key driver for this is that an average of over 30% of Londoners receive care outside of their ICS area.\nOneLondon currently have successful shared care record (London Care Record) and care planning (Universal Care Plan) systems. In moving forward, One London wish to consolidate the multiple different ‘London Care\nRecords’ into one - bringing an improved and common experience to end users across London – as well as to enhance and align the shared care record and care planning systems.\nTo find out more about OneLondon see OneLondon https://onelondon.online/ To explain more details of the Project and this opportunity, the Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June.\nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project below. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required.\nFor communication and to access and register interest for this opportunity, please log into the supplier side of the Atamis Health Family eCommercial Portal at: https://healthfamily.force.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis project reference: C450588.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNEX Tower 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLZ-8385-VMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. \nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053874-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:02:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06affa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C450588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OneLondon Shared Care Record PME",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One London is a collaboration across the NHS – including London’s Integrated Care Systems (ICSs), the London Ambulance Service, and other partners including the Capital’s Health Innovation Networks.\nOur mission is to transform care across the Capital through harnessing data, information, technology and innovation. Our ambition is for London to be the healthiest global city and the best place to receive health and care services. \nAn important part of our work is to think ‘London First’ to encourage collaborative work to make best use of our collective resources. A key driver for this is that an average of over 30% of Londoners receive care outside of their ICS area.\nOneLondon currently have successful shared care record (London Care Record) and care planning (Universal Care Plan) systems. In moving forward, One London wish to consolidate the multiple different ‘London Care\nRecords’ into one - bringing an improved and common experience to end users across London – as well as to enhance and align the shared care record and care planning systems. \nTo find out more about OneLondon see OneLondon https://onelondon.online/ To explain more details of the Project and this opportunity, the Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. \nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project below. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required. \nTo access and register interest for this opportunity, please log into the supplier side of the Atamis Health Family eCommercial Portal at https://health family.force.com/s/Welcome \nAtamis project reference: C450588.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNEX Tower 5 Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Russell",
"email": "joseph.russell8@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:02:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Team will hold a webinar on: Monday 22nd June. \nFollowing the webinar, the team will circulate a 1:1 session preference form to suppliers who have registered their interest in the project below. These sessions will provide an opportunity to discuss the next steps of the PME process and address any questions, and to share your perspectives on what OneLondon needs to consider.\nThe team, however, reserves the right to amend this approach if required."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}