Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
Master Services Agreement for CAPEX and OPEX costs associated with established systems owned by the Supplier and utilised by RSP/RDG.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041891-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:57:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041891-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037483-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037481-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Master Services Agreement for CAPEX and OPEX costs associated with established systems owned by the Supplier and utilised by RSP/RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier owns the IPR for the services rendered under this MSA.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 008, Jamaica Wharf, 2 Shad Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.edwards@ontrackretail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462381.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "4, one year extension options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Modification of scope, value or time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041891-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Master Services Agreement for CAPEX and OPEX costs associated with established systems owned by the Supplier and utilised by RSP/RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier owns the IPR for the services rendered under this MSA.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 008, Jamaica Wharf, 2 Shad Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.edwards@ontrackretail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462381.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "4, one year extension options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Modification of scope, value or time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037483-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:23:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462381.79
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "4, one year extension options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Modification of scope, value or time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:23:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Master Services Agreement for CAPEX and OPEX costs associated with established systems owned by the Supplier and utilised by RSP/RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 008, Jamaica Wharf, 2 Shad Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.edwards@ontrackretail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:21:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462381.79
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "4, one year extension options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Modification of scope, value or time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:21:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "On Track Retail MSA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Master Services Agreement for CAPEX and OPEX costs associated with established systems owned by the Supplier and utilised by RSP/RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier provides relevant journey planning and ticketing services for Train Operating Companies. The IPR is owned by the Supplier for both the CAPEX and OPEX costs. As the Supplier is the developer of the products, they are the only one that can provide the services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"name": "On Track Retail Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 008, Jamaica Wharf, 2 Shad Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-1773-DQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.edwards@ontrackretail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}