Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Onsite catering provision for Police Headquarters, includes a maintenance provision for catering equipment owned by the customer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048639-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 09:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048639-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T10:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157893",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On-site Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Onsite catering provision for Police Headquarters, includes a maintenance provision for catering equipment owned by the customer.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157893",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Contracts@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2602262
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions, each of 12 months, have been provided for. Both extensions must be mutually agreed by parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T10:18:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T10:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157893",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On-site Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Onsite catering provision for Police Headquarters, includes a maintenance provision for catering equipment owned by the customer.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157893",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Contracts@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2602262
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions, each of 12 months, have been provided for. Both extensions must be mutually agreed by parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T10:18:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}