Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
To enable accurate capture of data with minimal administration burden to Commissioners, ICBs & pharmacy contractors, we have developed the Business Service Authority's (BSA) existing manage your service (MYS) portal used by the BSA to remunerate and reimburse contractors; the enhancement simplifies any Recording and data-capture process. The database requires regular maintaining; regular updating of new Hub & Spoke arrangements and monthly reporting of hub & spoke arrangements across England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e32b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077026-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 08:01:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077026-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077026-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T09:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e32b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On-going maintenance Hub & Spoke dispensing registration – BSA 2026/2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To enable accurate capture of data with minimal administration burden to Commissioners, ICBs & pharmacy contractors, we have developed the Business Service Authority's (BSA) existing manage your service (MYS) portal used by the BSA to remunerate and reimburse contractors; the enhancement simplifies any Recording and data-capture process.\nThe database requires regular maintaining; regular updating of new Hub & Spoke arrangements and monthly reporting of hub & spoke arrangements across England.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrss.bmt@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-going maintenance Hub & Spoke dispensing registration – BSA 2026/2027",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077026-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077026-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T09:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077026-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T09:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e32b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C457533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On-going maintenance Hub & Spoke dispensing registration – BSA 2026/2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To enable accurate capture of data with minimal administration burden to Commissioners, ICBs & pharmacy contractors, we have developed the Business Service Authority's (BSA) existing manage your service (MYS) portal used by the BSA to remunerate and reimburse contractors; the enhancement simplifies any Recording and data-capture process.\nThe database requires regular maintaining; regular updating of new Hub & Spoke arrangements and monthly reporting of hub & spoke arrangements across England.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrss.bmt@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-going maintenance Hub & Spoke dispensing registration – BSA 2026/2027",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077026-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077026-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T09:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}