Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Onboard Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance & support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043652-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 16:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043652-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036784-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Onboard Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance and support",
"value": {
"amount": 350159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420190
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04536010",
"name": "NOMAD DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "On Board Wi-Fi and Associated Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Onboard Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance & support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Rolling Stock Company (ROSC) is responsible for the installation of wi-fi hardware and software at the time the train is built and Nomad Digital are the original equipment manufacturer and owner of the IPR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04536010",
"name": "NOMAD DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alstom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nomad-digital.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04536010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hassine.laribi@nomadrail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQP-7649-MCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Onboard Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance and support",
"value": {
"amount": 350159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420190
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04536010",
"name": "NOMAD DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "On Board Wi-Fi and Associated Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Onboard Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance & support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Rolling Stock Company (ROSC) is responsible for the installation of wi-fi hardware and software at the time the train is built and Nomad Digital are the original equipment manufacturer and owner of the IPR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04536010",
"name": "NOMAD DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alstom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nomad-digital.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04536010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hassine.laribi@nomadrail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQP-7649-MCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036784-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T16:17:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Onboard Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance and support",
"value": {
"amount": 350159,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420190
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036784-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036784-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:17:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04536010",
"name": "NOMAD DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Onboard Wi-Fi and associated Support Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On Board Wi-Fi hardware, software, maintenance and support",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The fleet manufacturer is responsible for the installation of wi-fi hardware and software at the time the train is built and Nomad Digital Ltd are the original equipment manufacturer and owner of the IPR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04536010",
"name": "NOMAD DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alstom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nomad-digital.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04536010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hassine.laribi@nomadrail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQP-7649-MCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}