Lot 1
No lot description published.
Ty George Lansbury and Ty Cae Nant are Extra Care schemes for the Over 55s in the Cwmbran Area of Torfaen County Borough Council. The Landlord of the scheme is Hedyn Homes. Torfaen CBC is commissioning a provider to deliver a care and support service at the scheme and is seeking tenders from suitably registered, experienced and qualified service providers with sufficient resources to deliver the requirements of the Council in accordance with the Invitation to Tender including the attached Service Specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05920e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012481-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 14:43:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 012481-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012108-2026 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | tender | 059633-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | planning | 053115-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012481-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T14:43:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 4077498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4892998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of an extension being utilised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:43:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"name": "Abacare"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012481-2026",
"description": "Updated bid section"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ty George Lansbury and Ty Cae Nant are Extra Care schemes for the Over 55s in the Cwmbran Area of Torfaen County Borough Council. The Landlord of the scheme is Hedyn Homes. Torfaen CBC is commissioning a provider to deliver a care and support service at the scheme and is seeking tenders from suitably registered, experienced and qualified service providers with sufficient resources to deliver the requirements of the Council in accordance with the Invitation to Tender including the attached Service Specification",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Parsons",
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"name": "Abacare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal House, Abbeyfield Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@abacare.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012481-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T14:43:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 4077498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4892998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of an extension being utilised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:43:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"name": "Abacare"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012481-2026",
"description": "Updated bid section"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ty George Lansbury and Ty Cae Nant are Extra Care schemes for the Over 55s in the Cwmbran Area of Torfaen County Borough Council. The Landlord of the scheme is Hedyn Homes. Torfaen CBC is commissioning a provider to deliver a care and support service at the scheme and is seeking tenders from suitably registered, experienced and qualified service providers with sufficient resources to deliver the requirements of the Council in accordance with the Invitation to Tender including the attached Service Specification",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Parsons",
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"name": "Abacare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal House, Abbeyfield Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@abacare.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T16:33:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 4077498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4892998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibility of an extension being utilised"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:33:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"name": "Abacare"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ty George Lansbury and Ty Cae Nant are Extra Care schemes for the Over 55s in the Cwmbran Area of Torfaen County Borough Council. The Landlord of the scheme is Hedyn Homes. Torfaen CBC is commissioning a provider to deliver a care and support service at the scheme and is seeking tenders from suitably registered, experienced and qualified service providers with sufficient resources to deliver the requirements of the Council in accordance with the Invitation to Tender including the attached Service Specification",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Parsons",
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"name": "Abacare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal House, Abbeyfield Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-1979-CZRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@abacare.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059633-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3528000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4233600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by upto 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Well-being Benefits ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes ",
"value": {
"amount": 3528000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4233600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Ty George Lansbury and Ty Cae Nant are Extra Care schemes for the Over 55s in the Cwmbran Area of Torfaen County Borough Council. The Landlord of the scheme is Hedyn Homes. \nTorfaen CBC is commissioning a provider to deliver a care and support service at the scheme and is seeking tenders from suitably registered, experienced and qualified service providers with sufficient resources to deliver the requirements of the Council in accordance with the Invitation to Tender including the attached Service Specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be through Proactis.\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053115-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T12:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05920e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Older Persons Extra Care Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 3528000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4233600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torfaen is looking to commission care and support at two extra care schemes, Ty George Lansbury and Ty Cae Nant, located in Cwmbran, Torfaen CBC. Services have previously been commissioned separately via two distinct competitive tendering processes but on this occasion the Council is looking to secure a single service provider working across both services. Specifically, the successful care and support provider will provide to tenants planned and responsive personal care during the day, planned and responsive personal care during the night in the form of waking night provision and potentially support for individuals who require emergency short term accommodation at the schemes. The levels of support required vary across the two schemes and is obviously dependent on the needs of the individuals. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053115-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053115-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T12:19:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are hosting a market engagement event on Tuesday 9th September 2025. If you would like to attend please register an interest by Friday 5th September. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}