← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Older Persons Accommodated Respite

Buyer: Moray Council →

BuyerMoray Council
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Moray Council/Health and Social Care Moray are seeking notes of interest from social care providers who are interested in shaping and delivering opportunities for accommodated respite.

Delivery location

UKM62

Categories

Residential health facilities services 85144000Residential health facilities services 85144000

Lot details

Lot 1

Moray Council/Health and Social Care Moray are seeking notes of interest from social care providers who are interested in shaping and delivering opportunities for accommodated respite. Additional information: See attached document for more information

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Residential health facilities servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Residential health facilities services (85144000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer271.5 median · 2.8 average (14 of 27 with a bid count)1 average (14 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM62351 median · 2.7 average (19 of 35 with a bid count)1.4 average (19 of 35 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0417aa
Latest release ID033417-2023
Latest release timestampMon Nov 13 2023 11:29:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2023planning033417-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033417-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-13T11:29:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0417aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
    "name": "Moray Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750173"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "18/0682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Moray Council/Health and Social Care Moray are seeking notes of interest from social care providers who are interested in shaping and delivering opportunities for accommodated respite. Additional information: See attached document for more information"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Moray"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85144000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Residential health facilities services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Older Persons Accommodated Respite",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Moray Council/Health and Social Care Moray are seeking notes of interest from social care providers who are interested in shaping and delivering opportunities for accommodated respite.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85144000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential health facilities services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
      "name": "Moray Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Moray Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1343563137"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please contact procurement@moray.gov.uk to register your interest in joining us to discuss and co design this with us by Monday 27th November.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=750173.\n(SC Ref:750173)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2023 · 033417-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "033417-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-13T11:29:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0417aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
    "name": "Moray Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750173"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "18/0682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Moray Council/Health and Social Care Moray are seeking notes of interest from social care providers who are interested in shaping and delivering opportunities for accommodated respite. Additional information: See attached document for more information"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Moray"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85144000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Residential health facilities services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Older Persons Accommodated Respite",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Moray Council/Health and Social Care Moray are seeking notes of interest from social care providers who are interested in shaping and delivering opportunities for accommodated respite.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85144000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential health facilities services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
      "name": "Moray Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Moray Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1343563137"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please contact procurement@moray.gov.uk to register your interest in joining us to discuss and co design this with us by Monday 27th November.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=750173.\n(SC Ref:750173)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}