Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Subscription to a planning tool which will enable DHSC to build UK audience profiles and inform campaign and media targeting strategies, which will contribute to better public health outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 15:55:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159299",
"name": "YouGov Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OHID - Profiles Planning Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to a planning tool which will enable DHSC to build UK audience profiles and inform campaign and media targeting strategies, which will contribute to better public health outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159299",
"name": "YouGov Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yougov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OHID - Profiles Planning Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 22760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:55:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159299",
"name": "YouGov Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OHID - Profiles Planning Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to a planning tool which will enable DHSC to build UK audience profiles and inform campaign and media targeting strategies, which will contribute to better public health outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159299",
"name": "YouGov Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yougov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OHID - Profiles Planning Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 22760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:55:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}