Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T12:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e37d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077189-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08544676",
"name": "Optima Health UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e37d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Can be extended for part of for 3 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "OH Services. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.Contract value £26,400. Delivered between 10/08/2026 - 31/10/2026. This is a new supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OH Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "OH services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU106ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlene Reeson",
"email": "c.reeson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08544676",
"name": "Optima Health UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08544676",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Optima Health UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185806",
"name": "Independent patient choice and award panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and award panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077189-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077189-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider selection regime (PSR) confirmation of contracts award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (psr) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision makers were - Vickie Murray and Alison Meads. There were no conflict of interests. These were managed via the Trusts COI policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077189-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "077189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T12:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e37d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077189-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08544676",
"name": "Optima Health UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e37d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Can be extended for part of for 3 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "OH Services. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.Contract value £26,400. Delivered between 10/08/2026 - 31/10/2026. This is a new supplier.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OH Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "OH services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU106ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlene Reeson",
"email": "c.reeson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08544676",
"name": "Optima Health UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08544676",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Optima Health UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185806",
"name": "Independent patient choice and award panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and award panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077189-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077189-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider selection regime (PSR) confirmation of contracts award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (psr) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision makers were - Vickie Murray and Alison Meads. There were no conflict of interests. These were managed via the Trusts COI policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}