Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract award for the provision of Ofsted Registered Supported Accommodation Service Contract Period : 1st January 2026 - 6th April 2026, with an optional extension of up to 3 months if required (30 June 2026) Contract value includes optional extension period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ab2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030337-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 11:51:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030337-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T12:51:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11298153",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED REGENERATION (UK) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN01042026084628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ofsted Registered Supported Accommodation Service - CLR UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the provision of Ofsted Registered Supported Accommodation Service\nContract Period : 1st January 2026 - 6th April 2026, with an optional extension of up to 3 months if required (30 June 2026)\nContract value includes optional extension period.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11298153",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED REGENERATION (UK) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marske By The Sea",
"postalCode": "TS11 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lexington Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clr-uk.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11298153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@clr-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYH-6313-MHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 158297.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189956.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 months optional extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T12:51:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T12:51:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11298153",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED REGENERATION (UK) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN01042026084628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ofsted Registered Supported Accommodation Service - CLR UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the provision of Ofsted Registered Supported Accommodation Service\nContract Period : 1st January 2026 - 6th April 2026, with an optional extension of up to 3 months if required (30 June 2026)\nContract value includes optional extension period.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11298153",
"name": "COMMUNITY LED REGENERATION (UK) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marske By The Sea",
"postalCode": "TS11 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lexington Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clr-uk.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11298153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@clr-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYH-6313-MHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 158297.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189956.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 months optional extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T12:51:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}