Lot 1
Call-off via CCS RM6059. Additional information: Specification and pricing schedule complete and committed.
Award criteria
price
Necessary Stationery only
UKE
Call-off via CCS RM6059. Additional information: Specification and pricing schedule complete and committed.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Stationery (30192700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 69 | 1 median · 5.6 average (29 of 69 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (35 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045023 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011180-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 05 2024 15:33:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 011180-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011180-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-05T16:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011180-2024-1-1",
"title": "Office Stationery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110057",
"name": "ACS Technology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS RM6059 Lot 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call-off via CCS RM6059. Additional information: Specification and pricing schedule complete and committed.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Stationery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Necessary Stationery only",
"classification": {
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was an allowable direct award as part of the CCS Framework Terms, based on price of most commonly required products and alignment with procurement strategy.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "180808262",
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Lloyd",
"email": "hannah.lloyd@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07484535513"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110057",
"name": "ACS Technology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kismet Buildings, Otley Road, Baildon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acsgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "933 4254 32",
"legalName": "ACS Technology Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.townend@acsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274556091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34143",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011180-2024-1-1",
"title": "Office Stationery",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011180-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011180-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-05T16:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011180-2024-1-1",
"title": "Office Stationery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110057",
"name": "ACS Technology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS RM6059 Lot 2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call-off via CCS RM6059. Additional information: Specification and pricing schedule complete and committed.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Stationery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Necessary Stationery only",
"classification": {
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was an allowable direct award as part of the CCS Framework Terms, based on price of most commonly required products and alignment with procurement strategy.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34142",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "180808262",
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Lloyd",
"email": "hannah.lloyd@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07484535513"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110057",
"name": "ACS Technology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kismet Buildings, Otley Road, Baildon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acsgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "933 4254 32",
"legalName": "ACS Technology Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.townend@acsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274556091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34143",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011180-2024-1-1",
"title": "Office Stationery",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011180-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}