Lot 1
Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)
Award criteria
price
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)
UK
Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stationery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Stationery (30192700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 815 | 2 median · 41.5 average (298 of 815 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (329 of 815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 251 | 4 median · 80.7 average (74 of 251 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (83 of 251 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f23d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081242-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 17:22:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081242-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T17:22:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168690",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081242-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-registration number 05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLY120/091/25RC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One (1) twelve months extension provided for in the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)",
"classification": {
"id": "30199000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper stationery and other items"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a below threshold direct award call-off contract under the CCS Framework RM6299, which was established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168690",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK197BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Central Government"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Central Government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Services",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regina Cliff-Afemari",
"email": "regina.cliff-afemari@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-registration number 05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Normanton",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "registration number 05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168691",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081242-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081242-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T17:22:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168690",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081242-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-registration number 05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XLY120/091/25RC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One (1) twelve months extension provided for in the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS)",
"classification": {
"id": "30199000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper stationery and other items"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a below threshold direct award call-off contract under the CCS Framework RM6299, which was established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168690",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK197BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Central Government"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Central Government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Services",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regina Cliff-Afemari",
"email": "regina.cliff-afemari@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-registration number 05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Normanton",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "registration number 05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168691",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081242-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081242-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}