TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

Office Solutions and Stationery

Paper stationery and other items
UK
Published value
£2,676,176
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Crown Prosecution Service: "Office Solutions and Stationery". Published status: planned. Published value: £2,676,176. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCrown Prosecution ServiceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planned
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£2,676,176
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Crown Prosecution Service
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Crown Prosecution Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCrown Prosecution Service
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 May 2025, 09:47 BST
Last source update20 May 2025, 09:47 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPaper stationery and other items
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0517b0
What is being bought
Stationery Paper and other office solutions This procurement is likely to be awarded under a PCR Framework Agreement but a pipeline notice is being published for transparency purposes. Once a contract has been awarded under a PCR Framework Agreement, a Procurement Termination Notice will be published to remove this Pipeline Notice and notify the market of Contract Award
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    20 May 2025, 09:47 BST
  2. Published value updated to £2,676,176
    19 May 2025, 18:49 BST
  3. Status changed to planned
    19 May 2025, 18:49 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    19 May 2025, 18:49 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    19 May 2025, 18:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Pipeline notice
    20 May 2025, 09:47 BST
  2. Procedure published
    20 May 2025, 09:47 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Crown Prosecution Service

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published