← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Office fit out services - Cardiff

Buyer: General Medical Council (GMC) →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerGeneral Medical Council (GMC)
StatusAwarded
Deadline24 Apr 2026
Value£108,333
Published23 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The GMC are looking for a company to carry out the office fitout works in our new Cardiff office. The space will be approximately 168 sq.m.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Office fit out services - Cardiff

Statusactive
Value£108,333

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06732f
Latest release ID059036-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 23 2026 13:58:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035791-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2026award, contract059036-2026
11 May 2026award, contract043179-2026
20 Apr 2026tenderUpdate035791-2026
24 Mar 2026tender027007-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059036-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T14:58:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06732f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
          "name": "TFI Concepts Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC2504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GMC are looking for a company to carry out the office fitout works in our new Cardiff office. The space will be approximately 168 sq.m.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Park",
        "email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
      "name": "TFI Concepts Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": " Dartford, ",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Lake House, Claire Causeway, Crossways Business  Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph@tficonceptsltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108333,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059036-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059036-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:58:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
23 Jun 2026 · 059036-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059036-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T14:58:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06732f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
          "name": "TFI Concepts Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC2504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GMC are looking for a company to carry out the office fitout works in our new Cardiff office. The space will be approximately 168 sq.m.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Park",
        "email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
      "name": "TFI Concepts Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": " Dartford, ",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Lake House, Claire Causeway, Crossways Business  Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph@tficonceptsltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108333,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059036-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059036-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:58:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 May 2026 · 043179-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043179-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-11T16:34:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06732f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Office Fit Out Services - Cardiff",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108333,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043179-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043179-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:34:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
          "name": "TFI Concepts Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC2504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GMC are looking for a company to carry out the office fitout works in our new Cardiff office. The space will be approximately 168 sq.m.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Park",
        "email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
      "name": "TFI Concepts Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford,",
        "postalCode": " DA2 6QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Lake House, Claire Causeway, Crossways Business  Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYV-2841-RWQQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph@tficonceptsltd.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Apr 2026 · 035791-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "035791-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T16:21:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06732f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC2504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 108333,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 130000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "If project requires it"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Operational proposal"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
    "value": {
      "amount": 108333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 130000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635357",
        "description": "ITT",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635358",
        "description": "T&Cs",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635359",
        "description": "IS Questionnaire",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635360",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635361",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635362",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635363",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635364",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-9",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635365",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-10",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635366",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-11",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635367",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-12",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=638151",
        "description": "Clarifications attached",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "035791-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035791-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-20T16:21:25+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GMC are looking for a company to carry out the office fitout works in our new Cardiff office. The space will be approximately 168 sq.m. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Park",
        "email": "chris.park@GMC-UK.ORG"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Mar 2026 · 027007-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "027007-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T16:36:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06732f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC2504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 108333,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 130000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "If works are delayed"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Operational proposal"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office fit out services - Cardiff",
    "value": {
      "amount": 108333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 130000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635357",
        "description": "ITT",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635358",
        "description": "T&Cs",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635359",
        "description": "IS Questionnaire",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635360",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635361",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635362",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635363",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635364",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-9",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635365",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-10",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635366",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-11",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=635367",
        "description": "Drawing",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "027007-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027007-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:36:20Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GMC are looking for a company to carry out the office fitout works in our new Cardiff office. The space will be approximately 168 sq.m. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Park",
        "email": "chris.park@GMC-UK.ORG"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}