Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services
Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services
Award criteria
Quality Questions/Responses — 40%
price — 60%
Buyer: Home Group →
Home Group is currently seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Facilities Management (FM) Service providers in relation to establishing a Framework to provide various FM contract workstreams for our national portfolio of office premises. The framework will be tendered as 3 separate service lots:- Lot 1 – Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services Lot 2 – Cleaning Services Lot 3 – Waste Collection & Management Services. Bidders can choose to apply for any and all lots depending on the services they offer.
UK · UK · UK
Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services
Award criteria
Quality Questions/Responses — 40%
price — 60%
Office Cleaning Services
Award criteria
Quality Questions/Responses — 40%
price — 60%
Waste Collection & Management Services.
Award criteria
Quality Questions/Responses — 40%
price — 60%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Cleaning services | Not published |
| 3 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 8,791 | 4 median · 22.8 average (3,614 of 8,791 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,094 of 8,791 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,752 | 5 median · 54.9 average (675 of 1,752 with a bid count) | 6 average (813 of 1,752 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03df2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028414-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 26 2023 15:29:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 028414-2023 |
| 5 Jul 2023 | tender | 019217-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028414-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-26T16:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75645",
"name": "Home Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028414-2023-1-1",
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93463",
"name": "ICH Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-2-2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93464",
"name": "SBFM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-3-3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93465",
"name": "Mitie Waste & Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN675200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions/Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Office Cleaning Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions/Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions/Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Facilities Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Home Group is currently seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Facilities\nManagement (FM) Service providers in relation to establishing a Framework to provide\nvarious FM contract workstreams for our national portfolio of office premises.\nThe framework will be tendered as 3 separate service lots:-\nLot 1 – Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services\nLot 2 – Cleaning Services\nLot 3 – Waste Collection & Management Services.\nBidders can choose to apply for any and all lots depending on the services they offer.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75645",
"name": "Home Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joe Moran",
"email": "joe.moran@homegroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1913324938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93463",
"name": "ICH Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICH Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93464",
"name": "SBFM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SBFM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93465",
"name": "Mitie Waste & Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mitie Waste & Environmental Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028414-2023-1-1",
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028414-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-2-2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028414-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-3-3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028414-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028414-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-26T16:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75645",
"name": "Home Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028414-2023-1-1",
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93463",
"name": "ICH Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-2-2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93464",
"name": "SBFM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-3-3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93465",
"name": "Mitie Waste & Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN675200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions/Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Office Cleaning Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions/Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions/Responses",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Facilities Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Home Group is currently seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Facilities\nManagement (FM) Service providers in relation to establishing a Framework to provide\nvarious FM contract workstreams for our national portfolio of office premises.\nThe framework will be tendered as 3 separate service lots:-\nLot 1 – Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services\nLot 2 – Cleaning Services\nLot 3 – Waste Collection & Management Services.\nBidders can choose to apply for any and all lots depending on the services they offer.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75645",
"name": "Home Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Joe Moran",
"email": "joe.moran@homegroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1913324938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93463",
"name": "ICH Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICH Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93464",
"name": "SBFM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SBFM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93465",
"name": "Mitie Waste & Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mitie Waste & Environmental Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028414-2023-1-1",
"title": "Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028414-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-2-2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028414-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028414-2023-3-3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028414-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019217-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-05T21:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6504",
"name": "Home Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "www.housingprocurement.com"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN675200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Office Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services. Additional information: None",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Office Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Office Cleaning Services. Additional information: None",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Waste Collection & Management Services.",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Waste Collection & Management Services. Additional information: None",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Facilities Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "optional 12 months in the event of strategic directives",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Home Group is currently seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Facilities Management (FM) Service providers in relation to establishing a Framework to provide various FM contract workstreams for our national portfolio of office premises.\nThe framework will be tendered as 3 separate service lots:-\nLot 1 – Repairs & Maintenance and Compliance Services\nLot 2 – Cleaning Services\nLot 3 – Waste Collection & Management Services.\nBidders can choose to apply for any and all lots depending on the services they offer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.housingprocurement.com"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per Tender Documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.housingprocurement.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6504",
"name": "Home Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.housingprocurement.com",
"name": "Mr Joe Moran",
"email": "joe.moran@homegroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1913324938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "None",
"initiationType": "tender"
}