Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent cleaning contractor to deliver comprehensive cleaning and ad-hoc requirements across a mixed estate including the main Council Office building and ad-hoc sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06766a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 12:12:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028472-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:12:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06766a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13454237",
"name": "Joel Cleaning Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC0191688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office Cleaning Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent cleaning contractor to deliver comprehensive cleaning and ad-hoc requirements across a mixed estate including the main Council Office building and ad-hoc sites.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "debbie.hiscock@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13454237",
"name": "Joel Cleaning Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowl Piece"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13454237",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keiry@joelcleaningservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01462337867"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120752
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:12:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:12:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06766a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13454237",
"name": "Joel Cleaning Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC0191688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office Cleaning Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and competent cleaning contractor to deliver comprehensive cleaning and ad-hoc requirements across a mixed estate including the main Council Office building and ad-hoc sites.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "debbie.hiscock@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13454237",
"name": "Joel Cleaning Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowl Piece"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13454237",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keiry@joelcleaningservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01462337867"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Services Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120752
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:12:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}