Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
View official notice ↗Official source
The project will provide help and support interventions to offenders who will be Homeless on release from Prison and are part of the RCTCBC Homeless Offender pathway. The project will work with offenders identified through this Offender pathway and will offer support to help offenders integrate back into their community. The project team will deliver targeted one to one support and intervention to offenders in RCT. They will work in partnership with other members of the Homelessness team and Probation Team, supporting offenders who are homeless, and have chaotic lifestyles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067397 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063727-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:00:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027202-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063727-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058867-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tender | 027202-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"name": "Kaleidoscope"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Offender Support Service Project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will provide help and support interventions to offenders who will be Homeless on release from Prison and are part of the RCTCBC Homeless Offender pathway. The project will work with offenders identified through this Offender pathway and will offer support to help offenders integrate back into their community. The project team will deliver targeted one to one support and intervention to offenders in RCT. They will work in partnership with other members of the Homelessness team and Probation Team, supporting offenders who are homeless, and have chaotic lifestyles.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Evans",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"name": "Kaleidoscope",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Resolven House, Fortran Road, St Mellons Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.henton@kaleidoscope68.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Offender Support Service Project",
"value": {
"amount": 1077574.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1293089
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:00:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"name": "Kaleidoscope"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Offender Support Service Project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will provide help and support interventions to offenders who will be Homeless on release from Prison and are part of the RCTCBC Homeless Offender pathway. The project will work with offenders identified through this Offender pathway and will offer support to help offenders integrate back into their community. The project team will deliver targeted one to one support and intervention to offenders in RCT. They will work in partnership with other members of the Homelessness team and Probation Team, supporting offenders who are homeless, and have chaotic lifestyles.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Evans",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"name": "Kaleidoscope",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Resolven House, Fortran Road, St Mellons Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.henton@kaleidoscope68.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Offender Support Service Project",
"value": {
"amount": 1077574.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1293089
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:00:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-23T11:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Offender Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1077574.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1293089
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"name": "Kaleidoscope"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Offender Support Service Project ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project will provide help and support interventions to offenders who will be Homeless on release from Prison and are part of the RCTCBC Homeless Offender pathway. The project will work with offenders identified through this Offender pathway and will offer support to help offenders integrate back into their community. The project team will deliver targeted one to one support and intervention to offenders in RCT. They will work in partnership with other members of the Homelessness team and Probation Team, supporting offenders who are homeless, and have chaotic lifestyles.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Evans",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"name": "Kaleidoscope",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Resolven House, Fortran Road, St Mellons Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQY-4566-ZNLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.henton@kaleidoscope68.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027202-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T10:36:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1079166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1295000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Offender Support Service Project ",
"value": {
"amount": 1079166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1295000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "ITT reference 123739",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"description": "ITT reference 123739",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T10:36:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The project will provide help and support interventions to offenders who will be Homeless on release from Prison and are part of the RCTCBC Homeless Offender pathway. The project will work with offenders identified through this Offender pathway and will offer support to help offenders integrate back into their community. The project team will deliver targeted one to one support and intervention to offenders in RCT ,They will work in partnership with other members of the Homelessness team and Probation Team, supporting offenders who are homeless, and have chaotic lifestyles. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nITT reference 123739",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd ",
"postalCode": "CF374TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Evans ",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}