Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022893-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 468980,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-07T11:31:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022893-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89332",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OECD Health Data Service - contract award",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management",
"email": "nhsdcontractmanagement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89332",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings Cardiff Road Newport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ons.gov.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633455868"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022893-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022893-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Aug 2023 · 022893-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "022893-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 468980,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-07T11:31:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022893-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89332",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OECD Health Data Service - contract award",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3022",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Management",
"email": "nhsdcontractmanagement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89332",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings Cardiff Road Newport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ons.gov.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633455868"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022893-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022893-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jan 2023 · 000109-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000109-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-01-04T09:01:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"title": "OECD Health Data Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Deadline for EOI date",
"section": "IV.2.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-02-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-01-16T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 & 8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Digital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsdcommercial@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Dec 2022 · 035036-2022 · tender
{
"id": "035036-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-12T11:02:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OECD Health Data Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The UK government has mandated that the public sector health entities provide aggregate UK-level data to OECD annually and biennially (HCQI) to support the annual OECD Health Statistics publication and ongoing HCQI programme. Support is required in this regard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-16T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 & 8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Digital"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "nhsdcommercial@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}