← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

OCSW Equipment

Buyer: Plymouth City Council →

BuyerPlymouth City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

On Course South west are taking over the management of Plymouth Engineering Skills centre and have a requirement to replace the equipment currently at use at the site, and to package/deploy a number of applications to the managed devices. 15 standard PCC spec laptops are required as well as 21 high spec laptops, and 10 monitors. Additionally the replacement of 3 Clever touch smart boards is required, to be completed by the AV group. As part of this work Delt will: Procure all equipment Build and test all laptops Package and deploy 6 x applications Remote testing of applications with customer Install monitors and peripherals on site Facilitate the installation of Smartboards with the AV group

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

OCSW Equipment

Statusactive
Value£64,090

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bd6e
Latest release ID059996-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 15:15:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059996-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059996-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T16:15:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
    "name": "Plymouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
          "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "28738",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "OCSW Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "On Course South west are taking over the management of Plymouth Engineering Skills centre and have a requirement to replace the equipment currently at use at the site, and to package/deploy a number of applications to the managed devices. 15 standard PCC spec laptops are required as well as 21 high spec laptops, and 10 monitors. Additionally the replacement of 3 Clever touch smart boards is required, to be completed by the AV group.\nAs part of this work Delt will: \nProcure all equipment Build and test all laptops\nPackage and deploy 6 x applications \nRemote testing of applications with customer\nInstall monitors and peripherals on site \nFacilitate the installation of Smartboards with the AV group",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
      "name": "Plymouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
      "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09098450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "OCSW Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64090.13,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76908.15
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059996-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059996-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:15:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059996-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059996-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T16:15:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
    "name": "Plymouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
          "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "28738",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "OCSW Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "On Course South west are taking over the management of Plymouth Engineering Skills centre and have a requirement to replace the equipment currently at use at the site, and to package/deploy a number of applications to the managed devices. 15 standard PCC spec laptops are required as well as 21 high spec laptops, and 10 monitors. Additionally the replacement of 3 Clever touch smart boards is required, to be completed by the AV group.\nAs part of this work Delt will: \nProcure all equipment Build and test all laptops\nPackage and deploy 6 x applications \nRemote testing of applications with customer\nInstall monitors and peripherals on site \nFacilitate the installation of Smartboards with the AV group",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
      "name": "Plymouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
      "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09098450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "OCSW Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64090.13,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76908.15
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059996-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059996-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:15:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}