← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Oceansgate communication services diversion

Buyer: Plymouth City Council →

BuyerPlymouth City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Removal and diversion of existing communication services at Oceansgate Ph3.1 development site located in Plymouth

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Oceansgate communication services diversion

Statusactive
Value£247,084

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ac8c
Latest release ID064084-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 10 2025 10:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2025award, contract064084-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064084-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T11:14:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
    "name": "Plymouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45231000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02338401",
          "name": "NG BAILEY IT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "27641",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oceansgate communication services diversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Removal and diversion of existing communication services at Oceansgate Ph3.1 development site located in Plymouth",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
      "name": "Plymouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ballard House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
      "name": "AECOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tailyour Rd"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "External project management and contract support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02338401",
      "name": "NG BAILEY IT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS110DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millshaw Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02338401",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Stuart.Thomas@ngbailey.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": " Oceansgate communication services diversion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247084,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 296500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064084-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064084-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:14:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Oct 2025 · 064084-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064084-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T11:14:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
    "name": "Plymouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45231000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02338401",
          "name": "NG BAILEY IT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "27641",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oceansgate communication services diversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Removal and diversion of existing communication services at Oceansgate Ph3.1 development site located in Plymouth",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
      "name": "Plymouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ballard House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
      "name": "AECOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tailyour Rd"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "External project management and contract support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02338401",
      "name": "NG BAILEY IT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS110DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millshaw Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02338401",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Stuart.Thomas@ngbailey.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": " Oceansgate communication services diversion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 247084,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 296500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064084-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064084-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:14:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}