Lot 1
Provision of the Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services by the Company to the Client at specified Site/s during the Agreed Hours
Award criteria
price
OH Physiotherapy service for trust staff.
UKI
Provision of the Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services by the Company to the Client at specified Site/s during the Agreed Hours
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Physical well-being services (98330000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,279 | 3 median · 114.2 average (258 of 1,279 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (287 of 1,279 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 92 | 3 median · 9.5 average (19 of 92 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (23 of 92 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c62e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:37:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071527-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 145000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 171000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T09:37:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c62e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071527-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185322",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UCLH-5514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of the Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services by the Company to the Client at specified Site/s during the Agreed Hours",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UCLH Occupational Health & Wellbeing Department<br/>John Astor House<br/>3 Foley Street,<br/>London. W1W 6DL"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "OH Physiotherapy service for trust staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Declan Lewis",
"email": "declan.lewis2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185322",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House, 73-75 Sankey Street, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07474853",
"legalName": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071527-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071527-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 145000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 171000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T09:37:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c62e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071527-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185322",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UCLH-5514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of the Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services by the Company to the Client at specified Site/s during the Agreed Hours",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UCLH Occupational Health & Wellbeing Department<br/>John Astor House<br/>3 Foley Street,<br/>London. W1W 6DL"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "OH Physiotherapy service for trust staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Declan Lewis",
"email": "declan.lewis2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185322",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House, 73-75 Sankey Street, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07474853",
"legalName": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071527-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071527-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}