Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013639-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T15:10:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AW094 - Occupational Health System",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions for a further period of 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of a flexible web-based software solution to manage the Occupational Health services within NHS Wales with the aim of streamlining process, documentation, and management of Occupational Health records across NHS Wales.\nThis procurement will ensure the continuation of an enhanced and more resilient solution, via third party hosted solutions on an all-Wales basis and provide interfaces with the current NHS Wales third party recruitment (TRAC) and staff record systems (ESR).\nThe procurement will also deliver the following benefits:-\n- Safe recruitment standards are applied for pre-employment checks.\n- Reduce screening times.\n- Standardisation of required Occupational Health modules.\n- Better portability of data.\n- Reduction of data entry for Occupational Health administrative teams. Additional information: Tender documents detailing the full specification and documents required to tender can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT Code: 94460",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health System",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NWSSP is looking to procure a web-based software solution to manage the Occupational Health services within NHS Wales with the aim of streamlining process, documentation, and management of Occupational Health records across NHS Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "gareth.rees9@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(WA Ref:121409)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 May 2022 · 013639-2022 · tender
{
"id": "013639-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T15:10:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AW094 - Occupational Health System",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions for a further period of 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of a flexible web-based software solution to manage the Occupational Health services within NHS Wales with the aim of streamlining process, documentation, and management of Occupational Health records across NHS Wales.\nThis procurement will ensure the continuation of an enhanced and more resilient solution, via third party hosted solutions on an all-Wales basis and provide interfaces with the current NHS Wales third party recruitment (TRAC) and staff record systems (ESR).\nThe procurement will also deliver the following benefits:-\n- Safe recruitment standards are applied for pre-employment checks.\n- Reduce screening times.\n- Standardisation of required Occupational Health modules.\n- Better portability of data.\n- Reduction of data entry for Occupational Health administrative teams. Additional information: Tender documents detailing the full specification and documents required to tender can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT Code: 94460",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health System",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NWSSP is looking to procure a web-based software solution to manage the Occupational Health services within NHS Wales with the aim of streamlining process, documentation, and management of Occupational Health records across NHS Wales.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "gareth.rees9@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(WA Ref:121409)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Feb 2022 · 004448-2022 · planning
{
"id": "004448-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-02-16T16:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AW094 - Occupational Health System",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The provision of a flexible Occupational Health software package is required which will allow NHS Wales to electronically manage its occupational health process. A bi-directional interface is essential between the Occupational Health system and the Electronic Staff Record\n(ESR)/workforce systems to enable seamless transfer of data/information between the systems.\nThe following are some essential characteristics of the requirement:-\n- Provision of a fully hosted service in a secure environment.\n- Dedicated telephone and e-mail support.\n- Monthly reports on all incidents.\n- Remote diagnostic support.\n- Provision of a dedicated Customer Services Manager.\n- Remote training for users.\n- Data migration from the existing service. Additional information: Supplier engagement sessions will be arranged for the 18th March 2022 which will comprise of a 40 minute demonstration by suppliers providing an overview of their solution along with 20 minutes questions and answers."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health System & bi-directional interface",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NWSSP is looking to procure a web-based software solution to manage the Occupational Health services within NHS Wales with the aim of streamlining process, documentation, and management of Occupational Health records across NHS Wales.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.rees9@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=118784.\n(WA Ref:118784)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}