Lot 1
Occupational Health Support Services
Award criteria
price
Occupational Health Support Services
UKG1
Occupational Health Support Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG1 | 32 | 6 median · 56.9 average (13 of 32 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (13 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a017 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021674-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 01 2021 16:08:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2021 | award, contract | 021674-2021 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | tenderUpdate | 008538-2021 |
| 29 Mar 2021 | planning, tender | 006309-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021674-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-01T17:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a017",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021674-2021-1-1",
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27142",
"name": "Heales Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, West Mercia Police HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/57008",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27142",
"name": "Heales Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heales.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC345894",
"legalName": "Heales Medical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27143",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwell House, West Mercia Police HQ, PO Box"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021674-2021-1-1",
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 98046,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021674-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021674-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-01T17:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a017",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021674-2021-1-1",
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27142",
"name": "Heales Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, West Mercia Police HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/57008",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27142",
"name": "Heales Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heales.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC345894",
"legalName": "Heales Medical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27143",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwell House, West Mercia Police HQ, PO Box"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021674-2021-1-1",
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 98046,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021674-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008538-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-21T17:51:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a017",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/75",
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Closing Date extended from the 26th April to the 29th April 2021"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, West Mercia Police HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/57008"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006309-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T08:06:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a017",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health Support Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36960&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10404",
"name": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, West Mercia Police HQ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hwfrs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/57008",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=36960&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10405",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}