Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030115-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-12T13:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33275",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030115-2023-1",
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95096",
"name": "Heales Health Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "73783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Heales Medical to deliver all OH services, as opposed to the health surveillance aspect currently being delivered by a separate supplier.\nThis supplier will undertake pre-employment health assessments, assess employees following a manager/HR referral, undertake hearing, lung function and vibration exposure assessments legally required and undertake pension related assessments. Other services would also be delivered such as vaccinations, related blood tests, driver medicals etc as needed by the service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Awarded contract of Occupational Health Services to Heales Medical",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33275",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103835",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Taylor",
"email": "BethanTaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95096",
"name": "Heales Health Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Herfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heales Health Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31967",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31968",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030115-2023-1",
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 722751,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030115-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Oct 2023 · 030115-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "030115-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-12T13:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33275",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030115-2023-1",
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95096",
"name": "Heales Health Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "73783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Heales Medical to deliver all OH services, as opposed to the health surveillance aspect currently being delivered by a separate supplier.\nThis supplier will undertake pre-employment health assessments, assess employees following a manager/HR referral, undertake hearing, lung function and vibration exposure assessments legally required and undertake pension related assessments. Other services would also be delivered such as vaccinations, related blood tests, driver medicals etc as needed by the service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Awarded contract of Occupational Health Services to Heales Medical",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33275",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103835",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Taylor",
"email": "BethanTaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95096",
"name": "Heales Health Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Herfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heales Health Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31967",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31968",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030115-2023-1",
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 722751,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030115-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Apr 2023 · 012106-2023 · planning, tender
{
"id": "012106-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-27T11:54:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33275",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 459000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This is to include OH services such as, but not limited to, pre-employment health assessments, manager referrals, health surveillance assessment, ill-health retirement assessments, driver assessments, Group 2 DVLA licence medicals, vaccinations and serology where the job profile indicates this (such as Hepatitis B).\nIt may also include wider services such as Flu vaccinations or other services at some point during the length of the contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health and Statutory Health Surveillance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is to include OH services such as, but not limited to, pre-employment health assessments, manager referrals, health surveillance assessment, ill-health retirement assessments, driver assessments, Group 2 DVLA licence medicals, vaccinations and serology where the job profile indicates this (such as Hepatitis B).\nIt may also include wider services such as Flu vaccinations or other services at some point during the length of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=67797&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33275",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103835",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=67797&B=UK",
"name": "Beth Taylor",
"email": "BethanTaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31967",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31968",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}