Lot 1
Occupational health services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 30
Social Value — 10
Buyer: Gentoo Group Ltd →
Occupational Health Services
UKC23
Occupational health services
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 30
Social Value — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC23 | 55 | 3 median · 22.7 average (29 of 55 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (37 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032197 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019072-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 12 2022 14:54:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2022 | award, contract | 019072-2022 |
| 14 Mar 2022 | tender | 006909-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019072-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-12T15:54:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33761",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019072-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58659",
"name": "UKIM Occupational Health & Wellbeing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COHR007A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for a further one 24 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Occupational health services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33761",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gentoogroup.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Clark",
"email": "joshua.clark@gentoogroup.com"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "simon.walker@gentoogroup.com"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58659",
"name": "UKIM Occupational Health & Wellbeing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Houghton-le-Spring",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKIM Occupational Health & Wellbeing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019072-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019072-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019072-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-12T15:54:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33761",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019072-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58659",
"name": "UKIM Occupational Health & Wellbeing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COHR007A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for a further one 24 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Occupational health services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33761",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gentoogroup.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Clark",
"email": "joshua.clark@gentoogroup.com"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "simon.walker@gentoogroup.com"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58659",
"name": "UKIM Occupational Health & Wellbeing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Houghton-le-Spring",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UKIM Occupational Health & Wellbeing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019072-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019072-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006909-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T16:49:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032197",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46768",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COHR007A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract will be for a period of 36 months with 1 optional extension of 24-month"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be for a period of 36 months with 1 optional extension of 24-month."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "An Occupational Health Service (OHS) is required across the city of Sunderland to support the Human Resource Department in meeting their statutory duties to respond to concerns with the health of the workforce of Gentoo.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-18T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "This Contract will be for a period of 36 months with 1 optional extension of 24-month"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-18T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "An Occupational Health Service (OHS) is required across the city of Sunderland to support the Human Resource Department in meeting their statutory duties to respond to concerns with the health of the workforce of Gentoo.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/gentoo/default.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46768",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gentoogroup.com/for-customers/",
"buyerProfile": "https://app.panacea-software.com/gentoo/default.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/gentoo/default.aspx",
"name": "Christopher.smith@gentoogroup.com",
"email": "Christopher.smith@Gentoogroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45988",
"name": "Gentoo Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}