Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To cover the cost of a member of NHS Staff to work at Calderdale and Huddersfield 1 day per week up to a total spend of £11k.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:06:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:06:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181506",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To cover the cost of a member of NHS Staff to work at Calderdale and Huddersfield 1 day per week up to a total spend of £11k.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Acre Street, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181506",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road, Steeton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.businessdev@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01535 29492"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Officer",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:06:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181506",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To cover the cost of a member of NHS Staff to work at Calderdale and Huddersfield 1 day per week up to a total spend of £11k.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Acre Street, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVB-1661-VNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181506",
"name": "Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road, Steeton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.businessdev@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01535 29492"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}